Best Vitamin B12 Tests in 2026
Compare vitamin B12 tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes vitamin B12.
59 tests from 28 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Vitamin B12
DrSays
Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin)2 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Vitamin B12 and Folate
DrSays
Vitamin B12 + Folate with Vitamin D
Goodlabs
Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin)1 more matching option from Goodlabs

$55
Goodlabs
Nutrient Panel$55

Mito Health
Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin) Blood Test1 more matching option from Mito Health

Mito Health
Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin) and Folate Panel
TestWell
Vitamin B12 Test2 more matching options from TestWell

TestWell
Vitamin B12 & Folate Test
TestWell
Comprehensive B12 Deficiency Panel — $79.991 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
Vitamin & Mineral Panel
Own Your Labs
Vitamin B121 more matching option from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Vitamin B12 and Folate2 more matching options from Instalab

Instalab
Vitamin B12 and Folate
Instalab
Homocysteine, Folate & B12
Marek Diagnostics
Vitamin B121 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

Marek Diagnostics
Vitamin B12 & Folate (Folic Acid), SerumJHJason Health
Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin) 1 more matching option from Jason Health
JHJason Health
Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin) and Folate Panel, Serum 
Grassroots Labs
Vitamin B121 more matching option from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
Vitamin B12 and Folic Acid
$38
DirectLabs
Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin)$38
2 more matching options from DirectLabs

$59
DirectLabs
Vitamin B12 And Folic Acid (Folate)$59

$269
DirectLabs
Pernicious Anemia Diagnostic Panel$269

Life Extension
Vitamin B12 and Folate Blood Test1 more matching option from Life Extension

Life Extension
B12 Status Panel Blood Test
HealthLabs
Vitamin B12 Test1 more matching option from HealthLabs

HealthLabs
Vitamin B12 & Folic Acid Test
Walk-In Lab
Vitamin B12 Blood Test1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Vitamin B12 and Folate Panel
Ulta Lab Tests
Vitamin B12 Test Most Popular1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
Vitamin B12 and Folate Panel Test
$42.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Vitamin B12$42.99
3 more matching options from Celio Health

Celio Health
Micronutrient, Vitamin B12
$195
Celio Health
Quick Nutrition Panel$195

$250
Celio Health
Anxiety and Depression Health Panel$250

Accesa Labs
Vitamin B12 Test
Labcorp OnDemand
Vitamin B12 Test2 more matching options from Labcorp OnDemand

Labcorp OnDemand
Vitamin B12 and Folate Test
Labcorp OnDemand
Micronutrient Test1 more matching option from LabsMD

$105
LabsMD
Vitamin B12 and Folates$105

Private MD Labs
Vitamin B121 more matching option from Private MD Labs

Private MD Labs
Vitamin B12 and Folates
True Health Labs
Vitamin B-12 Blood Test1 more matching option from True Health Labs

True Health Labs
Vitamin B-12 and Folate (Folic Acid) Serum Test
Request A Test
Vitamin B12 Level Blood Test1 more matching option from Request A Test

Request A Test
Vitamin B12 and Folates Blood Test
Quest Health
Vitamin B12 Test2 more matching options from Quest Health

Quest Health
Vitamin B12 & Folate Test
Quest Health
Core Vitamin and Micronutrient Test Panel
Personalabs
Vitamin B12 Blood Test1 more matching option from Personalabs

Personalabs
Vitamin B12 and Folates Blood Test
LetsGetChecked
Essential Vitamin TestBroader panels & memberships (104)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price
42 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Post-COVID-19 Basic Test Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen (Basic)
DrSays
Hair Loss Health Panel
DrSays
Post-COVID-19 Expanded Test Panel
DrSays
Weight Management (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic Plus
DrSays
Long COVID Profile (LabCorp Test 165065. Synonyms: CDC Post COVID; Long COVID; PASC; Post COVID; Post‐Acute Sequelae SARS, CoV‐2 infection.)
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Anemia Health - Advanced
DrSays
Fatigue & Low Energy Panel
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Plus)
DrSays
Iron and Fatigue Panel
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anemia Health - Comprehensive
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Fitness - Advanced
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 4 Comprehensive
DrSays
Digestive Health - Advanced
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Heavy Metal Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Discovery Comprehensive Panel
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Heavy Metal Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$60
Goodlabs
Iron Status Panel$60
3 more matching options from Goodlabs

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

JustLabs
Energy & Fatigue Panel3 more matching options from Mito Health

$155
Celio Health
Energy & Recovery Optimization Panel$155
4 more matching options from Celio Health

$164
Celio Health
Chronic Fatigue Deep Dive Panel$164

$205
Celio Health
Early Dementia Detection and Brain Health Panel$205

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

$190
Empirical Health
Comprehensive Biomarker Testing$190

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199
1 more matching option from Vitals Vault

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

Ulta Lab Tests
Methylation Essentials Panel
$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221
3 more matching options from Instalab

Instalab
Fatigue Blood Panel
$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$225
Anabolic Insights
Comprehensive Hormone & Metabolic Panel$225
1 more matching option from Anabolic Insights

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

$249
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Women's Health Package$249
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$372.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Wellness Panel I$372.99

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249

$269
Accesa Labs
Professional Wellness Panel$269

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299
2 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$308
LabsMD
Wellness Test In-Depth$308

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Plus Bundle2 more matching options from Own Your Labs

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

Own Your Labs
Citizen Scientist Bundle
$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995

$15,000
Next Health
Next Health Executive Physical$15,000
How we compare tests →