Best Blood Type Tests in 2026
Compare blood type tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes ABO blood type and Rh factor.
22 tests from 22 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Mito Health
ABO Blood Group and Rh Type Test
DrSays
ABO Grouping and Rho(D) Blood Type
Goodlabs
ABO Group and Rh Type
$29
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
ABO Blood & RH Test$29
JHJason Health
ABO Group and Rh Type 
Labcorp OnDemand
Blood Type Test
$40
LabsMD
Know Your Blood Type$40

Ulta Lab Tests
Blood Type Test
Quest Health
Blood Type Test
Grassroots Labs
Blood Group Typing (ABO) and Rh Typing
$49
DirectLabs
ABO Group And Rh Type (Blood Type)$49

Request A Test
Blood Type Test
Walk-In Lab
ABO Grouping and RH Typing Blood Test
DiscountedLabs
Blood Type ABO Grouping and Rho(D) Typing
Accesa Labs
Blood Type Test
HealthLabs
Blood Type Test (ABO Grouping and Rh Typing)
True Health Labs
ABO Blood Typing with Rhesus (Rh) Factor Test
Own Your Labs
ABO Grouping and Rho(D) Typing
Personalabs
Blood Type Test (ABO, Rh)Broader panels & memberships (10)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Common Pregnancy Blood Test Panel 3 (hCG +ABO Rh ..more)4 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Premarital Blood Test
$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →