Best Cholesterol Tests in 2026
Compare cholesterol tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes total cholesterol, HDL-C, LDL-C and triglycerides.
55 tests from 18 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Lipid Panel With LDL:HDL Ratio15 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Lipid Profile With Non-HDL Cholesterol
DrSays
Lipid Panel (Cholesterol, HDL, LDL calculation, triglycerides; VLDL calculation)
DrSays
Lipid Panel With Total Cholesterol:HDL Ratio
DrSays
Diabetes Risk Panel
DrSays
Lipid Panel With Apolipoprotein B (ApoB)
DrSays
Lipid Panel With Diabetes Risk Index (DRI)
DrSays
Lipid Profile, Fasting, Pediatric
DrSays
Heart Health Panel
(Basic)
DrSays
Heart Health - Basic
DrSays
NMR LipoProfile® With Lipids (With Graph)
DrSays
Estradiol Sensitive panel 2
DrSays
Lipid Panel With Apolipoprotein B (ApoB), GlycA (Inflammation), Diabetes Risk Index (DRI)
DrSays
Lipoprotein Phenotyping
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Heart Health Panel
(Professional)
Own Your Labs
Lipid Panel With LDL:HDL Ratio4 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Lipid Panel With Total Cholesterol:HDL Ratio
Own Your Labs
Lipid Panel
Own Your Labs
Heart Health Bundle
Own Your Labs
Heart Health Plus Bundle5 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Lipid Panel with Reflex testing to Lipoprotein Particle Assessment by NMR
Mito Health
Extended Lipid Panel with ApoB, GlycA, and Diabetes Risk Index (DRI)
Mito Health
Metabolic Syndrome and Glucose Control Panel with Insulin
$134.57
Mito Health
At-Home Heart Health Test Kit$134.57

Mito Health
Lipoprotein Fractionation Panel (Ultracentrifugation)
$25
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Lipid Profile$25
2 more matching options from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$59.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Biometric Screening$59.99

$129
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Heart Health Panel$129

JustLabs
Lipid Panel, Cardio IQ3 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Lipid Panel (Standard)
JustLabs
Comprehensive Diabetes Panel
JustLabs
Advanced Heart Health Panel
$35
HealthLabs
Lipid/Cholesterol Panel$35

$35.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Lipid Panel Test$35.90
2 more matching options from Instalab

$48
Instalab
Lipid Panel with Lp(a)$48

$96
Instalab
Heart Health Panel$96

Anabolic Insights
Lipid Panel With (ApoB), GlycA, and (DRI)
$45
Walk-In Lab
Lipid Panel Blood Test With LDL:HDL Ratio$45

$49
Everlywell
Cholesterol & Lipids Test$49
1 more matching option from Everlywell

$99
Everlywell
Heart Health Test$99

Grassroots Labs
Lipid and Glucose Panel
$59
Labcorp OnDemand
Cholesterol and Lipid Panel Test$59
2 more matching options from Labcorp OnDemand

$119
Labcorp OnDemand
NMR LipoProfile Test$119

$169
Labcorp OnDemand
Complete Heart Health Test (with ApoB)$169

$65
Quest Health
Cholesterol (Lipid) Panel$65
1 more matching option from Quest Health

$91
Quest Health
High-Risk Heart Health Lipid and Lp(a) Test Panel$91

$99
LetsGetChecked
Diabetes & Heart$99

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — NMR Labs$249
2 more matching options from Precision Health Reports

$420First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (2 assessments/year)$420First year

$600First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (3 assessments/year)$600First year
Broader panels & memberships (216)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price
79 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Lipid Panel + CBC + CMP
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Basic
DrSays
CBC + Lipid Panel With Apolipoprotein B (ApoB)
DrSays
Basic Health Profile — Standard
DrSays
CMP+ Lipid Panel With Apolipoprotein B (ApoB)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Weight Loss Journey Test Panel — Baseline
DrSays
General Health - Basic Lab Panel
DrSays
Diabetes, Newly Diagnosed and Monitoring Panel
DrSays
Basic Health Profile — Men's
DrSays
Common Diabetes panel 1
DrSays
GLP-1 Baseline & Monitoring Panel
DrSays
Basic Health Profile — Women's
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Basic Plus
DrSays
Weight Management (Basic)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Basic Plus
DrSays
Fitness-Basic Plus
DrSays
Prediabetes & Insulin Resistance Screening Panel
DrSays
NMR LipoProfile® With Lipids and Insulin Resistance Markers (With Graph)
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Annual check up with Diabetes
DrSays
General Health - Basic Plus Lab Panel
DrSays
Weight & Metabolic Health Panel
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Basic)
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen (Basic)
DrSays
Cardiometabolic Health Panel
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Men's
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Advanced
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Women's
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Basic)
DrSays
Internist Panel - Basic
DrSays
Menopause - Basic Plus
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic Plus
DrSays
Weight Management (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic Plus
DrSays
Heart Health - Basic Plus
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Advanced
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Basic)
DrSays
Menopause - Advanced
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Professional)
DrSays
General Health - Advanced Lab Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Plus)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Comprehensive
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Comprehensive
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Syndrome Profile -Advanced
DrSays
Menopause - Comprehensive
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Professional)
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Fitness - Advanced
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Discovery Comprehensive Panel
DrSays
Common tests with PFAS Panel 1
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
JustLabs
Basic Wellness Panel5 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
GLP1 Monitoring Panel
JustLabs
Complete Metabolic Health Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Pancreatic Health Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Wellness Panel
JustLabs
Longevity & Aging Panel
Walk-In Lab
Wellness #1 Baseline3 more matching options from Walk-In Lab

$145
Walk-In Lab
Cardio IQ Advanced Lipid Panel Blood Test$145

Walk-In Lab
Wellness #2 Essential
$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

TestWell
General Wellness Panel2 more matching options from TestWell

TestWell
Essential Health Panel
TestWell
Total Body PanelJH$56
Jason Health
Annual Physical $56

DiscountedLabs
CBC + CMP + Lipids
$67
Goodlabs
Heart Health Panel$67
3 more matching options from Goodlabs

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$69
WHOOP
Basic Health Panel$69
6 more matching options from WHOOP

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year

$299
WHOOP
Heart Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$72
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
E - Lab Checkup$72
2 more matching options from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$139
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Comprehensive E-Checkup$139

$372.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Wellness Panel I$372.99

Own Your Labs
Basics Bundle9 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
NMR LipoProfile + IR Markers + Graph
$200
Own Your Labs
Core Health Original$200

$220
Own Your Labs
Core Health$220

$230
Own Your Labs
Heart & Metabolic$230

Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Bundle
Own Your Labs
Digging Deeper Bundle
Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Plus Bundle
$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

Own Your Labs
Citizen Scientist Bundle
HealthLabs
Standard Health Panel1 more matching option from HealthLabs

HealthLabs
MVP Wellness Panel
Mito Health
Advanced Cholesterol Panel (Lipids, Apo B, Lipo A and Cholesterol Particle Size)7 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Essential Panel
Mito Health
Lipoprotein Fractionation (NMR) with Lipid Panel
$171.99
Mito Health
At-Home Longevity Test Kit$171.99

Mito Health
Advanced Lipid and Vascular Risk Panel
$95
AgelessRx
Core Longevity Panel$95

$99
Anabolic Insights
Kidney + Liver Marker Panel$99
10 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$120
Anabolic Insights
Basic Panel$120

$140
Anabolic Insights
Monitoring Panel$140

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$399
Anabolic Insights
Expanded Hormone + Metabolic Panel$399

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645
Oura Ring (Gen3+) and membership required
$99

$99
The BEST Program
Longevity Screening$99

$99
Vitals Vault
Essential Full Body$99
2 more matching options from Vitals Vault

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

Celio Health
Basic Wellness7 more matching options from Celio Health

$179
Celio Health
Longevity & Cellular Health Panel$179

$205
Celio Health
Early Dementia Detection and Brain Health Panel$205

$270
Celio Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$270

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

$370
Celio Health
Advanced Diabetes Risk$370

$480
Celio Health
Male Performance & Longevity Panel$480

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

$106.66
Grassroots Labs
Comprehensive Health Panel$106.66
1 more matching option from Grassroots Labs

$152.89
Grassroots Labs
Female Comprehensive Health Panel + Consult$152.89

$111
Instalab
Advanced Heart Health Panel$111
6 more matching options from Instalab

$160
Instalab
Cardio IQ® Advanced Lipid Panel$160

$184
Instalab
Testosterone Aging Panel$184

$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221

$226
Instalab
Women's Hormone + PCOS Panel$226

$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$149
SiPhox Health
Longevity Essentials$149
1 more matching option from SiPhox Health

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$150
Personalabs
Wellness Checkup$150

Quest Health
Insulin Resistance & Metabolic Health Test Panel3 more matching options from Quest Health

$221
Quest Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$221

$335
Quest Health
Comprehensive Health Profile$335

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

$189
Labcorp OnDemand
Comprehensive Health Test$189
1 more matching option from Labcorp OnDemand

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$190
Empirical Health
Comprehensive Biomarker Testing$190

$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

Request A Test
Comprehensive Wellness Panel1 more matching option from Request A Test

Request A Test
Ultimate Wellness Panel
$241.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Advanced Heart Health Test Panel$241.90
2 more matching options from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers
$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — Standard Labs$249

$269
Accesa Labs
Professional Wellness Panel$269

$299
True Health Labs
Health Check Plus with Vitamin D$299

$308
LabsMD
Wellness Test In-Depth$308

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$399First year
Levels
Core$399First year
1 more matching option from Levels

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$1,860First year
Hone Health
Premium Membership$1,860First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995
How we compare tests →