Best DHEA-S Tests in 2026
Compare DHEA-S tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes DHEA-S.
49 tests from 27 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price
10 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Basic
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Basic
DrSays
Hormone panel, Men (Basic)
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Basic
DrSays
Women's Hormone Test Panel — Basic
DrSays
Hormone panel, Women (Basic)
DrSays
Women's Hormone & PCOS Screening Panel
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Basic Plus
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Advanced
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Comprehensive2 more matching options from Goodlabs

$45
Goodlabs
Women's Hormone Panel$45

$65
Goodlabs
Men's Hormone Panel$65

Mito Health
DHEA-Sulfate (DHEA-S) Blood Test3 more matching options from Mito Health

$143.27
Mito Health
At-Home Men’s Hormone and Thyroid Test Kit$143.27

$150.45
Mito Health
At-Home Women’s Hormone Test Kit$150.45

$179.18
Mito Health
At-Home Weight Loss Test Kit$179.18

TestWell
DHEA-Sulfate Test — $25.993 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Female Hormone Panel
JustLabs
Male Hormone Panel
JustLabs
PCOS & Irregular Cycles Panel
Own Your Labs
DHEA-Sulfate2 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Female Hormone Bundle
Own Your Labs
Male Hormone BundleJHJason Health
DHEA Sulfate, Immunoassay 
Ulta Lab Tests
DHEA-S Test Most Popular
$49
DirectLabs
DHEA Sulfate, Immunoassay$49

Marek Diagnostics
Dehydroepiandrosterone Sulfate (DHEA-S)
Grassroots Labs
DHEA Sulfate
Request A Test
Dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA) Sulfate Blood Test
Life Extension
Dehydroepiandrosterone Sulfate (DHEA-S) Blood Test
Walk-In Lab
Dehydroepiandrosterone Sulfate (DHEA-S) Blood Test
DiscountedLabs
DHEA-Sulfate
Labcorp OnDemand
DHEA-S Test
Celio Health
DHEA Sulfate2 more matching options from Celio Health

$249
Celio Health
Vital Hormone & Inflammation Panel$249

$320
Celio Health
Quick Male Hormone Panel$320

$79
LabsMD
Dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA-s) Sulfate$79

Private MD Labs
Dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA-s) Sulfate
Quest Health
Cortisol & DHEA-S — Morning Snapshot
Personalabs
DHEA Sulfate Blood Test
True Health Labs
DHEA Sulfate Test
HealthLabs
Dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA) Sulfate
GrassRoots Functional Medicine
Men’s Executive Health EvaluationBroader panels & memberships (86)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

$119
Anabolic Insights
Basic Women’s Panel$119
9 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$120
Anabolic Insights
Basic Panel$120

$225
Anabolic Insights
Comprehensive Hormone & Metabolic Panel$225

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$399
Anabolic Insights
Expanded Hormone + Metabolic Panel$399

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Advance)20 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Basic Plus
DrSays
Anti- Aging 2 Essential
DrSays
Hair Loss Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Advanced
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 3 Extreme
DrSays
Hormone panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Advanced
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 4 Comprehensive
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
Mito Health
Essential Panel3 more matching options from Mito Health

$149
SiPhox Health
Longevity Essentials$149
1 more matching option from SiPhox Health

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$165
Celio Health
Stress, Burnout & Recovery Panel$165
3 more matching options from Celio Health

$179
Celio Health
Longevity & Cellular Health Panel$179

$480
Celio Health
Male Performance & Longevity Panel$480

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

JustLabs
Longevity & Aging Panel
$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185
2 more matching options from Goodlabs

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
3 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$200
Own Your Labs
Core Health Original$200
3 more matching options from Own Your Labs

$220
Own Your Labs
Core Health$220

$230
Own Your Labs
Hormone Focus$230

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599
1 more matching option from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995
How we compare tests →