Best Electrolyte Panels in 2026
Compare electrolyte panels by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes sodium, potassium, chloride and CO2.
42 panels from 22 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Electrolyte Panel1 more matching option from Anabolic Insights

Anabolic Insights
Basic Metabolic Panel (8)2 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
BMP (Basic Metabolic Panel 8: BUN, Ca, Cl, CO2, Cr & ratio, eGFR calculation, glucose, Na, potassium)
DrSays
Litholink Serum Panel (Sodium, Potassium, Chloride, CO2, Creatinine, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Uric Acid)
Own Your Labs
Electrolyte Panel1 more matching option from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Basic Metabolic Panel (8)
Mito Health
Electrolyte Panel1 more matching option from Mito Health

Mito Health
Basic Metabolic Panel (BMP)JHJason Health
Basic Metabolic Panel 1 more matching option from Jason Health
JHJason Health
Electrolyte Panel 
TestWell
Basic Metabolic Panel1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Electrolyte Panel
JustLabs
Basic Metabolic Panel
$25
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Basic Metabolic Panel (BMP)$25
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$97.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Renal Function Panel$97.99

Grassroots Labs
Anion Gap Panel (Electrolyte Balance)2 more matching options from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
BMP - Basic Metabolic Panel w/ eGFR
Grassroots Labs
Electrolyte Panel
Ulta Lab Tests
Electrolyte Panel Test1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
Basic Metabolic Panel Test
Request A Test
Basic Metabolic Panel (BMP) Blood Test1 more matching option from Request A Test

Request A Test
Electrolyte Panel Blood Test
HealthLabs
Basic Metabolic Panel (BMP)
Walk-In Lab
Basic Metabolic Panel (BMP8)1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Electrolyte Blood Test Panel
$39
LabsMD
Anion Gap Panel (Electrolyte Balance)$39
2 more matching options from LabsMD

$44
LabsMD
Electrolyte Panel$44

$49
LabsMD
Basic Metabolic Panel$49

Private MD Labs
Electrolyte Panel1 more matching option from Private MD Labs

Private MD Labs
Basic Metabolic Panel
Accesa Labs
Basic Metabolic Panel Test
Labcorp OnDemand
Electrolytes Test
True Health Labs
Basic Metabolic Panel (BMP) Test
Celio Health
Basic Metabolic Panel, Plasma2 more matching options from Celio Health

Celio Health
Basic Metabolic Panel without Calcium
Celio Health
Basic Metabolic Panel
Everlywell
Basic Metabolic Panel (BMP)1 more matching option from Everlywell

Everlywell
Electrolyte Panel
Personalabs
Electrolyte Blood Test Panel1 more matching option from Personalabs

Personalabs
Basic Metabolic Panel 8 (BMP) Blood Test
DiscountedLabs
Electrolyte PanelBroader panels & memberships (294)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)9 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$119
Anabolic Insights
Basic Women’s Panel$119

$120
Anabolic Insights
Basic Panel$120

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

DrSays
Renal Function Panel134 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
CMP (Comprehensive Metabolic Panel 14)
DrSays
Magnesium(Mg) + CMP
DrSays
DrSays Weight Management – Initial Screening (Men)
DrSays
Kidney Health - Basic
DrSays
Diabetes Panel 1, Baseline Blood Test Panel
DrSays
Lipid Panel + CBC + CMP
DrSays
Kidney Profile Plus Metabolic Panel (14), Comprehensive
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Basic
DrSays
DrSays Weight Management – Initial Screening (Women)
DrSays
Cancer Antigen, Men
DrSays
Basic Health Profile — Standard
DrSays
CMP+ Lipid Panel With Apolipoprotein B (ApoB)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Weight Loss Journey Test Panel — Baseline
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Basic
DrSays
Liver Health Panel (Basic)
DrSays
General Health - Basic Lab Panel
DrSays
Pre-Pregnancy Panel
DrSays
Basic Health Profile — Men's
DrSays
Common Diabetes panel 1
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Profile (LabCorp Test 165075). Synonyms: Chronic Fatigue Test; Long COVID; Myalgic encephalomyelitis/chronic fatigue syndrome (ME/CFS); Post-COVID 19 Fatigue Evaluation
DrSays
GLP-1 Baseline & Monitoring Panel
DrSays
Diabetes Panel 2 Essential Blood & Urine Test
DrSays
Basic Health Profile — Women's
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Basic Plus
DrSays
Weight Management (Basic)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Basic Plus
DrSays
Fitness-Basic Plus
DrSays
Kidney Health - Basic Plus
DrSays
Prediabetes & Insulin Resistance Screening Panel
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Fatigue Test Panel
DrSays
Menopause Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Basic
DrSays
Annual check up with Diabetes
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Common Test with Vitamin D panel 2
DrSays
General Health - Basic Plus Lab Panel
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Basic)
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Cancer Antigen, Women
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel
DrSays
Anemia Health-Basic Plus
DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Basic Plus
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen (Basic)
DrSays
Cardiometabolic Health Panel
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Men's
DrSays
Common Test with TB Panel 2 (TB + CBC +CMP)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Advanced
DrSays
Inflammatory Bowel Disease - Basic
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Women's
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Basic)
DrSays
Internist Panel - Basic
DrSays
Menopause - Basic Plus
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic Plus
DrSays
Post-COVID-19 Expanded Test Panel
DrSays
Rheumatoid Arthritis Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic Plus
DrSays
Long COVID Profile (LabCorp Test 165065. Synonyms: CDC Post COVID; Long COVID; PASC; Post COVID; Post‐Acute Sequelae SARS, CoV‐2 infection.)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Advanced
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Advanced
DrSays
Anemia Health - Advanced
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Basic)
DrSays
Menopause - Advanced
DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Advance)
DrSays
Cancer Antigen, Men (Professional)
DrSays
Fatigue & Low Energy Panel
DrSays
Core Health and thyroid Panel
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Irritable Bowel Disease Screening Panel
DrSays
General Health - Advanced Lab Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Plus)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Comprehensive
DrSays
Cancer Antigen, Women (Professional)
DrSays
Iron and Fatigue Panel
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Celiac Disease - Basic
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Syndrome Profile -Advanced
DrSays
Menopause - Comprehensive
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Comprehensive
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Professional)
DrSays
Liver Health Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anemia Health - Comprehensive
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Fertility Hormone Panel
DrSays
Fitness - Advanced
DrSays
Menopause Panel (Advance)
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Digestive Health - Advanced
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Heavy Metal Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Discovery Comprehensive Panel
DrSays
Common tests with PFAS Panel 2
DrSays
Common tests with PFAS Panel 1
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Heavy Metal Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Premarital Blood Test
Own Your Labs
Renal Panel (10)4 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (14)
Own Your Labs
Basics Bundle
Own Your Labs
Digging Deeper Bundle
Own Your Labs
Citizen Scientist Bundle
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP)6 more matching options from Goodlabs

$38
Goodlabs
Kidneys Panel$38

Goodlabs
Metabolic Health Panel
$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

Marek Diagnostics
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP)2 more matching options from Marek Diagnostics

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

Mito Health
Renal Function Panel7 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP)
Mito Health
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP) with GGT
Mito Health
Essential Panel
Mito Health
Kidney Profile with Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP)
Instalab
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel5 more matching options from Instalab

$111
Instalab
Advanced Heart Health Panel$111

$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221

Instalab
Fatigue Blood Panel
$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611
JHJason Health
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel 1 more matching option from Jason Health
JH$56
Jason Health
Annual Physical $56

TestWell
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel3 more matching options from TestWell

TestWell
General Wellness Panel
TestWell
Essential Health Panel
TestWell
Total Body Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel9 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Renal Function Panel
JustLabs
Basic Wellness Panel
JustLabs
GLP1 Monitoring Panel
JustLabs
Insulin Resistance Panel
JustLabs
Complete Metabolic Health Panel
JustLabs
Energy & Fatigue Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Pancreatic Health Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Wellness Panel
JustLabs
Longevity & Aging Panel
$29.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
CMP- Comprehensive Metabolic Panel$29.99
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$372.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Wellness Panel I$372.99

$34
DirectLabs
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP)$34
2 more matching options from DirectLabs

$68
DirectLabs
Enhanced Iron Panel$68

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel Test3 more matching options from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
Methylation Essentials Panel
Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers
$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

Walk-In Lab
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP-14) with eGFR3 more matching options from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Wellness #1 Baseline
Walk-In Lab
Wellness #2 Essential
$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

Grassroots Labs
CMP - Comprehensive Metabolic Panel w/ eGFR3 more matching options from Grassroots Labs

$106.66
Grassroots Labs
Comprehensive Health Panel$106.66

Grassroots Labs
Liver Function Panel
$152.89
Grassroots Labs
Female Comprehensive Health Panel + Consult$152.89

Celio Health
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel19 more matching options from Celio Health

Celio Health
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel, Plasma
Celio Health
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel with Adjusted Calcium, Plasma
Celio Health
Renal Function Panel
Celio Health
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel without ALT
Celio Health
Basic Wellness
$149
Celio Health
Toxic Exposure Pre-Screen Panel$149

$155
Celio Health
Energy & Recovery Optimization Panel$155

$164
Celio Health
Chronic Fatigue Deep Dive Panel$164

$165
Celio Health
Stress, Burnout & Recovery Panel$165

$179
Celio Health
Longevity & Cellular Health Panel$179

$185
Celio Health
General Wellness Panel$185

$205
Celio Health
Early Dementia Detection and Brain Health Panel$205

$270
Celio Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$270

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

$370
Celio Health
Advanced Diabetes Risk$370

$380
Celio Health
Female Vitality and Sexual Health Panel$380

$380
Celio Health
Male Vitality and Sexual Health Panel$380

$480
Celio Health
Male Performance & Longevity Panel$480

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

Request A Test
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel Blood Test2 more matching options from Request A Test

Request A Test
Comprehensive Wellness Panel
Request A Test
Ultimate Wellness Panel
DiscountedLabs
CMP Panel - Comprehensive Metabolic Panel1 more matching option from DiscountedLabs

DiscountedLabs
CBC + CMP + Lipids
Personalabs
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP 14) Blood Test1 more matching option from Personalabs

$150
Personalabs
Wellness Checkup$150

HealthLabs
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP)2 more matching options from HealthLabs

HealthLabs
Standard Health Panel
HealthLabs
MVP Wellness Panel
Labcorp OnDemand
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP) Test2 more matching options from Labcorp OnDemand

$189
Labcorp OnDemand
Comprehensive Health Test$189

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$49
LabsMD
Comprehensive Metabolic Profile (includes eGFR)$49
3 more matching options from LabsMD

$86
LabsMD
Sugar Check Panel with Insulin$86

$308
LabsMD
Wellness Test In-Depth$308

Private MD Labs
Comprehensive Metabolic Profile (includes eGFR)1 more matching option from Private MD Labs

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246
1 more matching option from Everlywell

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

Quest Health
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP) Test2 more matching options from Quest Health

$335
Quest Health
Comprehensive Health Profile$335

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

Accesa Labs
CMP Blood Test1 more matching option from Accesa Labs

$269
Accesa Labs
Professional Wellness Panel$269

True Health Labs
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel Test (CMP 14)1 more matching option from True Health Labs

$299
True Health Labs
Health Check Plus with Vitamin D$299

$69
WHOOP
Basic Health Panel$69
6 more matching options from WHOOP

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year

$299
WHOOP
Heart Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299
Oura Ring (Gen3+) and membership required
$99

$99
The BEST Program
Longevity Screening$99

$99
Vitals Vault
Essential Full Body$99
2 more matching options from Vitals Vault

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$190
Empirical Health
Comprehensive Biomarker Testing$190

$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$399First year
Levels
Core$399First year
1 more matching option from Levels

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year

$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$1,860First year
Hone Health
Premium Membership$1,860First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995

$3,540First year
Biohackr Health
Longevity Membership$3,540First year

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500

$15,000
Next Health
Next Health Executive Physical$15,000
How we compare tests →