Best ESR Tests in 2026
Compare ESR tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes ESR.
23 tests from 20 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Goodlabs
Sedimentation Rate-Westergren (ESR)
Mito Health
Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Blood Test
DrSays
ESR (Erythrocyte sedimentation rate)1 more matching option from DrSays

DrSays
Osteoarthritis - Basic Plus
Own Your Labs
Sedimentation Rate-Westergren
Marek Diagnostics
Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) - Westergren
Life Extension
ESR (Sedimentation Rate) Blood TestJHJason Health
Sed Rate by Modified Westergren 
TestWell
Sed Rate Test (ESR) — $24.99
Request A Test
Sedimentation Rate, Modified Westergren Blood Test
$34
DirectLabs
Sed Rate By Modified Westergren (ESR)$34
1 more matching option from DirectLabs

$79
DirectLabs
Basic Inflammation Panel - Test Of The Month$79

Walk-In Lab
Sedimentation Rate Blood Test, Westergren
Ulta Lab Tests
Sed Rate Test Most Popular
Grassroots Labs
ESR - Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate
$53
LabsMD
Inflammation Test$53
1 more matching option from LabsMD

$64
LabsMD
Basal Inflammation Scan$64

HealthLabs
ESR Test (Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate)
$59
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
ESR -Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate$59

Private MD Labs
Basal Inflammation Scan
Personalabs
Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Blood Test
DiscountedLabs
ESR Blood Test: Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate WestergrenBroader panels & memberships (21)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Basic)8 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Rheumatoid Arthritis Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Chronic Urticaria (CU) Evaluation Profile (Comparable to LabCorp Test Code 505805)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$99
Vitals Vault
Essential Full Body$99
2 more matching options from Vitals Vault

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

Request A Test
Ultimate Wellness Panel2 more matching options from Mito Health

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →