Best Hepatitis B Immunity Tests in 2026
Compare hepatitis B immunity tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes Anti-HBs.
51 tests from 22 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody, Qualitative11 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody, Quantitative (Immunity titer status)
DrSays
Immunity Panel 1: Hep B
DrSays
Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) Screening and Diagnosis (Reflex included; conditions apply)
DrSays
Hepatitis B Titer Test Panel
DrSays
Immunity Panel 2: Hep B, MMR
DrSays
Student Health Titers Base Panel
DrSays
Immunity Panel 3: Hep B, MMR, Varicella
DrSays
Student Titers Panel
DrSays
Common Test with TB Panel 1
DrSays
Immunity Panel 4: Hep B, MMR, Varicella. With QuantiFERON Gold
DrSays
Bloodborne Pathogen Exposure Profile (HIV, HBV, HCV). Comparable to LabCorp test code 257524. (DrSays includes all applicable reflex tests)
Mito Health
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody, Quantitative Blood Test2 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody (Anti-HBs) Blood Test
Mito Health
Hepatitis Panel (A, B, C) with Reflex testing
Life Extension
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Blood Test
JustLabs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody
Goodlabs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Immunity, Quantitative
TestWell
Hepatitis B Immunity TestJHJason Health
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody, Qualitative 1 more matching option from Jason Health
JHJason Health
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Immunity, Quantitative 
$38.88
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Hep B Titer- (Hep B Surface, antibody) Quantitative$38.88
9 more matching options from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$68.88
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Hep B Titer- (Hep B Surface, antibody) Quantitative for Minor$68.88

$136
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Immunity Panel - Hepatitis B, MMR & Varicella Titer Panel$136

$192
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Immunity Panel - Hepatitis B, MMR & Varicella Titer Panel+Hep C$192

$199
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Immunity Panel + TB Skin Test$199

$219
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Standard Immunity Panel - Hepatitis B, MMR & Varicella Titer for minors$219

$268
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Immunity Panel + TB Blood Quantiferon Gold$268

$299
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Hep B, MMR , Varicella + TDAP titer panel$299

$349
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Immunity Panel + TB Quantiferon for Minor$349

$535.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
School Immunity Titer panel for minors$535.99

Ulta Lab Tests
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Quantitative Test Most Popular
Request A Test
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Blood Test
HealthLabs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody, Quantitative
Walk-In Lab
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Blood Test, Quantitative
True Health Labs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody – Qualitative Test
Everlywell
Hepatitis B Immunity (Surface Antibody)
$71
LabsMD
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody, Qualititative$71
1 more matching option from LabsMD

$105
LabsMD
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Test$105

Grassroots Labs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Immunity - Quantitative1 more matching option from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody - Qualitative
Personalabs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody anti-HBs Blood Test2 more matching options from Personalabs

Personalabs
Hepatitis B Profile Blood Test
Personalabs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody, Quantitative Blood Test
$89
DirectLabs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody, Qualitative$89
1 more matching option from DirectLabs

$99
DirectLabs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Immunity, Quantitative$99

Labcorp OnDemand
Hepatitis B Immunity Test
Private MD Labs
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Test
Quest Health
Hepatitis B Test Panel with Confirmation
Celio Health
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody Immunity Quantitative1 more matching option from Celio Health

Celio Health
Hepatitis B Surface Antibody, QualitativeBroader panels & memberships (3)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Professional)1 more matching option from DrSays

DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Comprehensive)
$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →