Best Hepatitis C Tests in 2026
Compare hepatitis C tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes Anti-HCV.
29 tests from 19 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Goodlabs
Hepatitis C Antibody
Mito Health
Acute Hepatitis Panel3 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Hepatitis Panel (A, B, C) with Reflex testing
Mito Health
Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT) and Hepatitis C Antibody Panel
Mito Health
Hepatitis Panel, Acute with Reflex to Confirmation
HealthLabs
Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) Antibody Test1 more matching option from HealthLabs

HealthLabs
Comprehensive STD Panel
$31.99
TestWell
Hepatitis C Test with Confirmation$31.99

JustLabs
Hepatitis C Antibody (with reflex to RNA)JHJason Health
Hepatitis C Antibody with Reflex to HCV, RNA, Quantitative, Real-Time PCR 
Grassroots Labs
Hepatitis C Screening and Confirmation Test
Ulta Lab Tests
Hepatitis C Antibody Test with Reflex to RNA Quantitative PCR Most Popular
$49
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Hepatitis C Antibody$49
4 more matching options from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$49
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Hepatitis C Test$49

$129
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Hepatitis Panel A, B, C , Acute w/Reflex to confirm$129

$139
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Fighter MMA Panel$139

$192
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Immunity Panel - Hepatitis B, MMR & Varicella Titer Panel+Hep C$192

Accesa Labs
Hepatitis C Test
Request A Test
Hepatitis C (HCV) Antibody Test
Walk-In Lab
Hepatitis C Antibody Blood Test
Quest Health
Hepatitis C Test with Confirmation
Labcorp OnDemand
Hepatitis C Test1 more matching option from Labcorp OnDemand

$489
Labcorp OnDemand
Complete STI Test$489

Private MD Labs
Hepatitis C Antibody with Reflex to HCV, RNA, Quantitative, Real-Time PCR
$80
LabsMD
Hepatitis C Antibody with Reflex$80

DrSays
Sexually Transmitted Infections (STI) Profile (Reflex included; conditions apply)1 more matching option from DrSays

DrSays
STD Panel (Professional, reflex tests included)Broader panels & memberships (3)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Liver Health Panel (Professional)1 more matching option from DrSays

DrSays
Premarital Blood Test
$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →