Best Homocysteine Tests in 2026
Compare homocysteine tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes homocysteine.
43 tests from 30 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Homocysteine5 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
hs-CRP + Homocysteine
DrSays
Heart Health Panel
(Basic)
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Heart Health Panel
(Professional)
DrSays
Advanced Biomarker Blood Panel
Mito Health
Homocysteine Blood Test2 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Methylmalonic Acid and Homocysteine Panel
Mito Health
Amino Acid Panel, Plasma
TestWell
Homocysteine Test1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Comprehensive B12 Deficiency Panel — $79.991 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
Advanced Heart Health Panel
$49
LabsMD
Cardio IQ® Homocysteine$49
1 more matching option from LabsMD

$80
LabsMD
Homocysteine, Cardiovascular$80

Ulta Lab Tests
Homocysteine Test Most Popular
DiscountedLabs
Homocysteine
Instalab
Homocysteine, Folate & B12
Life Extension
Homocysteine Blood Test
$61
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Homocysteine Test$61
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$129
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Heart Health Panel$129
JHJason Health
Homocysteine 
Accesa Labs
Homocysteine Test
$69
DirectLabs
Homocysteine$69

Celio Health
Cardio IQ® Homocysteine2 more matching options from Celio Health

Celio Health
Homocysteine
$249
Celio Health
Vital Hormone & Inflammation Panel$249

Request A Test
Homocysteine Blood Test
HealthLabs
Homocysteine Test
Own Your Labs
Homocyst(e)ine, Plasma
Walk-In Lab
Homocysteine Blood Test
Labcorp OnDemand
Homocysteine Test
Private MD Labs
Homocysteine, Cardiovascular
Quest Health
Homocysteine Test
Marek Diagnostics
Homocysteine
True Health Labs
Homocysteine Test
Grassroots Labs
Homocysteine
Personalabs
Homocysteine Blood Test
$1,529First year
Geviti
Plus Membership$1,529First year

GrassRoots Functional Medicine
Men’s Executive Health EvaluationBroader panels & memberships (75)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

$67
Goodlabs
Heart Health Panel$67
3 more matching options from Goodlabs

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

JustLabs
Inflammation Panel1 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
Longevity & Aging Panel
DrSays
Heart Health - Basic Plus21 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Iron and Fatigue Panel
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Professional)
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anemia Health - Comprehensive
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 3 Extreme
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 4 Comprehensive
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
2 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Heart Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299

$200
Own Your Labs
Core Health Original$200
3 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Bundle
Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Plus Bundle
Own Your Labs
Citizen Scientist Bundle
$205
Celio Health
Early Dementia Detection and Brain Health Panel$205
2 more matching options from Celio Health

$270
Celio Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$270

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

Ulta Lab Tests
Methylation Essentials Panel
$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249
2 more matching options from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

$269
Accesa Labs
Professional Wellness Panel$269
2 more matching options from Mito Health

$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311
1 more matching option from Instalab

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →