Best Insulin Resistance Tests in 2026
Compare tests that include an insulin resistance score. See which score each test provides, any additional blood tests and the total price.
13 tests from 6 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price
2 more matching options from Instalab

Instalab
Insulin Resistance Panel
DrSays
NMR LipoProfile® With Insulin Resistance Markers Without Lipids (With Graph)2 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
NMR LipoProfile® With Lipids (With Graph)
DrSays
Lipoprotein Insulin Resistance Index (LP-IR)
Mito Health
Insulin Resistance Panel with ScoreQuest insulin resistance score + 2 more markers

Quest Health
Insulin Resistance Test PanelQuest insulin resistance score + 2 more markers

$119
Labcorp OnDemand
NMR LipoProfile Test$119

$149
Precision Health Reports
Advanced Metabolic Health Assessment — NMR Labs$149
3 more matching options from Precision Health Reports

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — NMR Labs$249

$420First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (2 assessments/year)$420First year

$600First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (3 assessments/year)$600First year
Broader panels & memberships (23)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
NMR LipoProfile® With Lipids and Insulin Resistance Markers (With Graph)2 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
Own Your Labs
NMR LipoProfile + IR Markers + Graph4 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Bundle
Own Your Labs
Digging Deeper Bundle
Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Plus Bundle
Own Your Labs
Citizen Scientist Bundle
$95
AgelessRx
Core Longevity Panel$95

Quest Health
Insulin Resistance & Metabolic Health Test PanelQuest insulin resistance score + 10 more markers

$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
5 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Heart Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221
2 more matching options from Instalab

$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995
How we compare tests →