Best Iron Tests in 2026
Compare iron tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes iron.
52 tests from 27 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price
2 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Iron and TIBC (Total iron binding capacity)
DrSays
Ferritin + Iron and TIBC
Mito Health
Iron, Total Blood Test1 more matching option from Mito Health

Mito Health
Iron and Total Iron Binding Capacity (TIBC) Panel
Anabolic Insights
Iron and TIBC2 more matching options from Goodlabs

Goodlabs
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel
$55
Goodlabs
Nutrient Panel$55
JHJason Health
Iron, Total and Total Iron Binding Capacity 1 more matching option from Jason Health
JHJason Health
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel 
Own Your Labs
Iron and TIBC1 more matching option from Instalab

JustLabs
Iron and Total Iron Binding Capacity1 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
Vitamin & Mineral Panel
$27.99
TestWell
Iron & TIBC Test$27.99
1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Iron Panel (Iron, TIBC & Ferritin)
$29
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Iron Total$29
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$35
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Iron and TIBC (TIBC)$35
1 more matching option from HealthLabs

HealthLabs
Iron & Total Iron Binding Capacity (TIBC) Test
Marek Diagnostics
Iron Panel (Iron, Transferrin Saturation, TIBC, UIBC)
Grassroots Labs
Iron - Total2 more matching options from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
Iron - Total and TIBC - Total Iron Binding Capacity
Grassroots Labs
Iron, Total Iron Binding Capacity, and Ferritin Panel
Ulta Lab Tests
Iron and Total Iron Binding Capacity Test1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
Ferritin, Iron and TIBC Panel
Request A Test
Iron and Total Iron-binding Capacity Blood Test
Walk-In Lab
Iron and Total Iron-Binding Capacity (TIBC)1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel
Life Extension
Iron Panel Blood Test
$49
LabsMD
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel$49
2 more matching options from LabsMD

$73
LabsMD
Iron, Serum w/ TIBC$73

$76
LabsMD
Iron, Comprehensive Panel$76

Private MD Labs
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel
True Health Labs
Iron/TIBC (Total Iron Binding Capacity) Test1 more matching option from True Health Labs

True Health Labs
Ferritin + Iron + TIBC (Total Iron Binding Capacity) Test
Celio Health
Micronutrient, Iron4 more matching options from Celio Health

Celio Health
Total Iron, Iron Binding Capacity % Saturation
Celio Health
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel
$195
Celio Health
Quick Nutrition Panel$195

DiscountedLabs
Iron and Total Iron Binding Capacity (TIBC)
Accesa Labs
Iron & TIBC Test Panel2 more matching options from Accesa Labs

Accesa Labs
Iron, TIBC & Ferritin Panel
Accesa Labs
Ironology™ Iron Panel1 more matching option from Everlywell

Quest Health
Iron, TIBC & Ferritin Panel
Personalabs
Iron-Binding Capacity (TIBC) Blood Test PanelBroader panels & memberships (138)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
CBC + Iron and TIBC67 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Basic
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic
DrSays
Anemia Health-Basic
DrSays
General Health - Basic Lab Panel
DrSays
Weight Management (Basic)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Basic Plus
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Basic
DrSays
General Health - Basic Plus Lab Panel
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Anemia Health-Basic Plus
DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Basic Plus
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Advanced
DrSays
Hair Loss Health Panel
DrSays
Internist Panel - Basic
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic Plus
DrSays
Weight Management (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic Plus
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Advanced
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Anemia Health - Advanced
DrSays
Anti- Aging 1 Baseline
DrSays
Hair Loss Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Advance)
DrSays
Fatigue & Low Energy Panel
DrSays
Core Health and thyroid Panel
DrSays
General Health - Advanced Lab Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Plus)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Comprehensive
DrSays
Iron and Fatigue Panel
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 2 Essential
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Hair Loss Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Comprehensive
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anemia Health - Comprehensive
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 3 Extreme
DrSays
Fitness - Advanced
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 4 Comprehensive
DrSays
Digestive Health - Advanced
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Heavy Metal Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Discovery Comprehensive Panel
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Heavy Metal Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$60
Goodlabs
Iron Status Panel$60
3 more matching options from Goodlabs

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

$68
DirectLabs
Enhanced Iron Panel$68
1 more matching option from DirectLabs

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319
3 more matching options from Mito Health

$99
Vitals Vault
Essential Full Body$99
2 more matching options from Vitals Vault

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$139.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Anemia Panel$139.99
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$372.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Wellness Panel I$372.99

$155
Celio Health
Energy & Recovery Optimization Panel$155
3 more matching options from Celio Health

$164
Celio Health
Chronic Fatigue Deep Dive Panel$164

$185
Celio Health
General Wellness Panel$185

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

Walk-In Lab
Wellness #2 Essential1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$190
Empirical Health
Comprehensive Biomarker Testing$190

TestWell
Essential Health Panel1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
2 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230
3 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249
2 more matching options from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

HealthLabs
MVP Wellness Panel
$269
Accesa Labs
Professional Wellness Panel$269

Instalab
Fatigue Blood Panel1 more matching option from Instalab

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$299
True Health Labs
Health Check Plus with Vitamin D$299

$308
LabsMD
Wellness Test In-Depth$308

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →