Best Magnesium Tests in 2026
Compare magnesium tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes serum magnesium.
25 tests from 20 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Magnesium
Goodlabs
Magnesium (Serum)4 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Magnesium(Mg) + Ca + P
DrSays
Magnesium(Mg) + Vitamin D
DrSays
Litholink Serum Panel (Sodium, Potassium, Chloride, CO2, Creatinine, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Uric Acid)
DrSays
Nutrient Deficiency Panel for Oral Contraceptive Patients
Marek Diagnostics
Magnesium
Life Extension
Magnesium Blood Test
Accesa Labs
Magnesium Test
HealthLabs
Magnesium, Blood Serum Test
Walk-In Lab
Magnesium Serum Test
Ulta Lab Tests
Magnesium Test Most Popular
$38
DirectLabs
Magnesium, Serum$38

Request A Test
Magnesium Blood Test
$39
LabsMD
Magnesium, Serum$39

Private MD Labs
Magnesium, Serum
Quest Health
Magnesium Test1 more matching option from Quest Health

Quest Health
Core Vitamin and Micronutrient Test Panel
True Health Labs
Magnesium Serum Test
Grassroots Labs
Magnesium
Personalabs
Magnesium Blood Test
Labcorp OnDemand
Micronutrient TestBroader panels & memberships (28)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Magnesium(Mg) + CBC20 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Magnesium(Mg) + CMP
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Advanced
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic Plus
DrSays
Weight Management (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic Plus
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Comprehensive
DrSays
Iron and Fatigue Panel
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Fitness - Advanced
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599
1 more matching option from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →