Best PSA Tests in 2026
Compare PSA tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes PSA.
57 tests from 28 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
PSA (Prostate-specific Antigen)5 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Prostate-specific Antigen (PSA), Free:Total Ratio Reflex (Reflex included; conditions apply)
DrSays
Prostate Health Index (phi) Profile (Applicable reflex include)
DrSays
Prostate-specific Antigen (PSA), Ultrasensitive
DrSays
Hormone panel, Men (Basic)
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Basic
Goodlabs
PSA Total (Reflex To Free)2 more matching options from Goodlabs

Goodlabs
PSA Total+% Free
$200
Goodlabs
Men's Hormone Panel$200

Mito Health
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA), Total (2.5 ng/mL Cutoff) Blood Test4 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
PSA, Total Blood Test with Reflex to PSA, Free
Mito Health
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA), Free and Total Blood Test
Mito Health
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA), Ultrasensitive Blood Test
Mito Health
PSA Blood Test Reflex to Free PSA
Own Your Labs
Prostate-specific Antigen (PSA), Serum
Anabolic Insights
PSA Total1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Free & Total PSA Test1 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
PSA, Free & Total1 more matching option from Jason Health
JHJason Health
PSA, Free and Total 
Life Extension
Prostate Specific Antigen (PSA) Blood Test1 more matching option from Life Extension

Life Extension
PSA Free with Total Ratio Blood Test
$39
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
PSA Total$39
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$49.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
PSA Free & Total$49.99

Marek Diagnostics
Prostate Specific Antigen (PSA), Total + Free + % Free
Ulta Lab Tests
PSA Total Test Most Popular1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
PSA Free and Total Test Most Popular
$44
DirectLabs
PSA, Total (Prostate Specific Antigen)$44
1 more matching option from DirectLabs

$69
DirectLabs
PSA (Prostate Specific Antigen) Free And Total$69

Grassroots Labs
PSA - Prostate Specific Antigen - Total1 more matching option from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
PSA, Free and Total
Instalab
Total + Free PSA1 more matching option from DiscountedLabs

DiscountedLabs
PSA, Free: Total Ratio Reflex
$53
LabsMD
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA) (MALES ONLY)$53
1 more matching option from LabsMD

$93
LabsMD
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA), Free and Total (MALES ONLY)$93

Private MD Labs
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA) (MALES ONLY)1 more matching option from Private MD Labs

Private MD Labs
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA), Free and Total (MALES ONLY)
HealthLabs
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA) Test1 more matching option from HealthLabs

HealthLabs
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA), Free-to-Total Ratio
Walk-In Lab
Prostate-specific Antigen (PSA) Serum Test
Accesa Labs
PSA Total Test1 more matching option from Accesa Labs

Accesa Labs
PSA Free & Total Test
Request A Test
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA) Blood Screening2 more matching options from Request A Test

Request A Test
PSA Free: Total Ratio Blood Test
Request A Test
PSA Ultrasensitive Blood Test
Celio Health
PSA, Total (2.5 ng/mL cutoff)1 more matching option from Celio Health

Labcorp OnDemand
PSA Prostate Cancer Screening Test
Quest Health
Prostate Screening (PSA) Test
Personalabs
Prostate-specific Antigen (PSA) Blood Test1 more matching option from Personalabs

Personalabs
Prostate-specific Antigen (PSA), Free:Total Ratio Blood Test
True Health Labs
Prostate Specific Antigen (PSA), Free and Total Test1 more matching option from True Health Labs

True Health Labs
Prostate Specific Antigen (PSA), Total TestBroader panels & memberships (47)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Cancer Antigen, Men14 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Basic Health Profile — Men's
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Men's
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Basic)
DrSays
Cancer Antigen, Men (Professional)
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Hormone panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Advanced
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
$106.66
Grassroots Labs
Comprehensive Health Panel$106.66

$184
Instalab
Testosterone Aging Panel$184
2 more matching options from Instalab

$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195
1 more matching option from Goodlabs

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$230
Own Your Labs
Hormone Focus$230
1 more matching option from Own Your Labs

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274
2 more matching options from Mito Health

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$380
Celio Health
Male Vitality and Sexual Health Panel$380

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$499

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →