Best TB Blood Tests in 2026
Compare TB blood tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes IGRA.
34 tests from 22 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
QuantiFERON®-TB Gold Plus | IGRA for M. Tuberculosis7 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Common Test with TB Panel 3 (TB + Syphilis)
DrSays
Immigration Lab Panel 1 (Gonorrhea, syphilis, TB)
DrSays
Immigration Lab Panel - Condensed
DrSays
Immigration Lab Panel 2 (Gonorrhea, syphilis, TB, chicken pox)
DrSays
Student Titers Panel
DrSays
Common Test with TB Panel 1
DrSays
Immunity Panel 4: Hep B, MMR, Varicella. With QuantiFERON Gold
Mito Health
QuantiFERON-TB Gold Plus Blood Test
Goodlabs
QuantiFERON-TB Gold Plus, 1 Tube
TestWell
Tuberculosis (TB) Blood TestJHJason Health
TB Blood Test (QuantiFERON TB Gold Plus) in a Lab Near You 
Accesa Labs
QuantiFERON-TB Gold Plus Test
Labcorp OnDemand
Tuberculosis (TB) Blood Test
Request A Test
TB QuantiFERON Gold Blood Test
Quest Health
Tuberculosis Blood Test
Walk-In Lab
QuantiFERON TB Gold Plus Blood Test
$158.88
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
TB Blood Test - Quantiferon Gold IGRA Blood test$158.88
5 more matching options from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$225
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
TB Blood Test - Quantiferon Gold for Minors$225

$249
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Bella Lab Test Package$249

$268
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Immunity Panel + TB Blood Quantiferon Gold$268

$349
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Immunity Panel + TB Quantiferon for Minor$349

$535.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
School Immunity Titer panel for minors$535.99

$159
DirectLabs
QuantiFERON®-TB Gold Plus, 1 Vial$159

Ulta Lab Tests
QuantiFERON®-TB Gold Plus Tuberculosis Test Most Popular
HealthLabs
Tuberculosis (TB) Gold Blood Test
$215
Celio Health
Tuberculosis QuantiFERON®-TB Gold Plus$215

DiscountedLabs
Quantiferon Gold Plus TB Test
Grassroots Labs
Tuberculosis - QuantiFERON®-TB Gold Plus
$320
LabsMD
QuantiFERON®-TB Gold Plus$320

Private MD Labs
QuantiFERON®-TB Gold Plus
Personalabs
QuantiFERON-TB Gold Blood Test
True Health Labs
Tuberculosis Test | QuantiFERON-TB Gold Plus For TBBroader panels & memberships (1)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Common Test with TB Panel 2 (TB + CBC +CMP)How we compare tests →