Best Uric Acid Tests in 2026
Compare uric acid tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes uric acid.
28 tests from 25 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Urate [Mass/Vol]2 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Litholink Serum Panel (Sodium, Potassium, Chloride, CO2, Creatinine, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Uric Acid)
DrSays
Advanced Biomarker Blood Panel
Own Your Labs
Uric Acid, Serum
Marek Diagnostics
Uric Acid
Mito Health
Uric Acid Blood Test1 more matching option from Mito Health

Mito Health
Uric Acid, Rheumatoid Factor (RF), C-Reactive Protein (CRP), and Antistreptolysin O (ASO) Panel
Accesa Labs
Uric Acid Test
$29
DirectLabs
Uric Acid, Serum$29

$29
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Uric Acid Test$29

Ulta Lab Tests
Uric Acid Test Most Popular
Request A Test
Uric Acid Blood Test
Walk-In Lab
Uric Acid Blood Test
Grassroots Labs
Uric Acid
$39
LabsMD
Uric Acid, Serum (Gout Test)$39

Private MD Labs
Uric Acid, Serum (Gout Test)
HealthLabs
Uric Acid Test
Quest Health
Gout (Uric Acid) Test
Labcorp OnDemand
Uric Acid Test
True Health Labs
Uric Acid Serum Test
Personalabs
Uric Acid Blood TestBroader panels & memberships (80)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Basic)29 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Basic Plus
DrSays
Kidney Health - Basic Plus
DrSays
General Health - Basic Plus Lab Panel
DrSays
Cardiometabolic Health Panel
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Advanced
DrSays
Internist Panel - Basic
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic Plus
DrSays
Rheumatoid Arthritis Panel (Professional)
DrSays
General Health - Advanced Lab Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Plus)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Comprehensive
DrSays
Metabolic Syndrome Profile -Advanced
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Fitness - Advanced
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Common tests with PFAS Panel 1
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$67
Goodlabs
Heart Health Panel$67
4 more matching options from Goodlabs

Goodlabs
Metabolic Health Panel
$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

$99
Anabolic Insights
Kidney Function Panel$99
1 more matching option from Anabolic Insights

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$99
Vitals Vault
Essential Full Body$99
2 more matching options from Vitals Vault

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

Mito Health
Essential Panel3 more matching options from Mito Health

$149
Celio Health
Toxic Exposure Pre-Screen Panel$149
1 more matching option from Celio Health

$370
Celio Health
Advanced Diabetes Risk$370

Walk-In Lab
Wellness #2 Essential1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221
2 more matching options from Instalab

$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249

$299
True Health Labs
Health Check Plus with Vitamin D$299

$299
WHOOP
Heart Health Panel$299
2 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

Own Your Labs
Digging Deeper Bundle1 more matching option from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Citizen Scientist Bundle
Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →