Best Vitamin D Tests in 2026
Compare vitamin D tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes vitamin D (25-hydroxy).
27 tests from 13 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Vitamin D 25-Hydroxy5 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Magnesium(Mg) + Vitamin D
DrSays
Vitamin B12 + Folate with Vitamin D
DrSays
Common Test with Vitamin D panel 1
DrSays
Vitamin D, 25-Hydroxy, Total
DrSays
25-Hydroxy Vitamin D (D2+D3 Fractionated), LC/MS-MS
Goodlabs
Vitamin D, 25-Hydroxy
Mito Health
Vitamin D, 25-Hydroxy (Calcidiol) Blood Test3 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Vitamin D, 25-Hydroxy, Total with D2 and D3 Blood Test
Mito Health
Vitamin D, 25-Hydroxy and 1,25-Dihydroxy Panel
$179.18
Mito Health
At-Home Weight Loss Test Kit$179.18

Life Extension
Vitamin D, 25-Hydroxy Blood Test
TestWell
Vitamin D Test (25-Hydroxy)
Instalab
Vitamin D (25-hydroxy)1 more matching option from Instalab

Instalab
Vitamin D & Magnesium
Ulta Lab Tests
Vitamin D 25-Hydroxy Total Test
HealthLabs
Vitamin D 25-Hydroxy (Calcidiol) Blood Test
Walk-In Lab
Vitamin D 25-Hydroxy Blood Test1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Diabetes & Vitamin D Blood Test Panel
Celio Health
Vitamin D 25-Hydroxy2 more matching options from Celio Health

$195
Celio Health
Quick Nutrition Panel$195

$250
Celio Health
Anxiety and Depression Health Panel$250

Everlywell
Vitamin D (25-OH, Total) — Lab Test
Quest Health
Vitamin D Test1 more matching option from Quest Health

Quest Health
Core Vitamin and Micronutrient Test Panel
Labcorp OnDemand
Vitamin D Test1 more matching option from Labcorp OnDemand

Labcorp OnDemand
Micronutrient TestBroader panels & memberships (73)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price
37 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Common Test with Vitamin D panel 2
DrSays
Post-COVID-19 Basic Test Panel
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Men's
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Women's
DrSays
Hair Loss Health Panel
DrSays
Post-COVID-19 Expanded Test Panel
DrSays
Long COVID Profile (LabCorp Test 165065. Synonyms: CDC Post COVID; Long COVID; PASC; Post COVID; Post‐Acute Sequelae SARS, CoV‐2 infection.)
DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Advance)
DrSays
Fatigue & Low Energy Panel
DrSays
Core Health and thyroid Panel
DrSays
General Health - Advanced Lab Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Plus)
DrSays
Iron and Fatigue Panel
DrSays
Metabolic Syndrome Profile -Advanced
DrSays
Hair Loss Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Fertility Hormone Panel
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Digestive Health - Advanced
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Discovery Comprehensive Panel
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$99
Vitals Vault
Essential Full Body$99
2 more matching options from Vitals Vault

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

Mito Health
Essential Panel4 more matching options from Mito Health

$171.99
Mito Health
At-Home Longevity Test Kit$171.99

$149
Celio Health
Toxic Exposure Pre-Screen Panel$149
7 more matching options from Celio Health

$165
Celio Health
Stress, Burnout & Recovery Panel$165

$179
Celio Health
Longevity & Cellular Health Panel$179

$270
Celio Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$270

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

$370
Celio Health
Advanced Diabetes Risk$370

$480
Celio Health
Male Performance & Longevity Panel$480

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$225
Anabolic Insights
Comprehensive Hormone & Metabolic Panel$225
1 more matching option from Anabolic Insights

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

$299
True Health Labs
Health Check Plus with Vitamin D$299

$308
LabsMD
Wellness Test In-Depth$308

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

$335
Quest Health
Comprehensive Health Profile$335
1 more matching option from Quest Health

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year
How we compare tests →