Best ApoB Tests in 2026
Compare ApoB tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes ApoB.
44 tests from 24 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Apolipoprotein B2 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

Anabolic Insights
ApoB and ApoA1 + Ratio
Anabolic Insights
Lipid Panel With (ApoB), GlycA, and (DRI)8 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Lipid Panel With Apolipoprotein B (ApoB)
DrSays
Apolipoprotein Assessment (Apo A1 + B + Ratio)
DrSays
Heart Health - Basic
DrSays
Estradiol Sensitive panel 2
DrSays
Lipid Panel With Apolipoprotein B (ApoB), GlycA (Inflammation), Diabetes Risk Index (DRI)
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Heart Health Panel
(Professional)
DrSays
Advanced Biomarker Blood Panel
Own Your Labs
Apolipoprotein B
$24
Goodlabs
Apolipoprotein B$24

Mito Health
Apolipoprotein B (Apo B) Blood Test4 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Apolipoprotein A1 and B Panel with Ratio
Mito Health
Apolipoprotein A-1 and B Panel (Apo A1/B)
Mito Health
Extended Lipid Panel with ApoB, GlycA, and Diabetes Risk Index (DRI)
$134.57
Mito Health
At-Home Heart Health Test Kit$134.57
1 more matching option from Instalab

$96
Instalab
Heart Health Panel$96

JustLabs
Apolipoprotein B1 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
Advanced Heart Health Panel
$49.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Apolipoprotein B Test$49.90

$52
LabsMD
Cardio IQ® Apolipoprotein B$52

Private MD Labs
Cardio IQ® Apolipoprotein BJHJason Health
Apolipoprotein B 
$59
DirectLabs
Apolipoprotein B (ApoB)$59

HealthLabs
Apolipoprotein B Test, (Apo-B)
$65
Walk-In Lab
Apolipoprotein B Blood Test$65

$69
Labcorp OnDemand
Apolipoprotein B (ApoB)$69
1 more matching option from Labcorp OnDemand

$169
Labcorp OnDemand
Complete Heart Health Test (with ApoB)$169

Request A Test
Apolipoprotein B (Apo B) Blood Test
Grassroots Labs
Apolipoprotein B
Celio Health
Cardio IQ Apolipoprotein B1 more matching option from Celio Health

Celio Health
Apolipoprotein B
True Health Labs
Apolipoprotein B Test
Personalabs
Apolipoprotein B Blood Test
$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — NMR Labs$249
2 more matching options from Precision Health Reports

$420First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (2 assessments/year)$420First year

$600First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (3 assessments/year)$600First year

$1,529First year
Geviti
Plus Membership$1,529First year

GrassRoots Functional Medicine
Men’s Executive Health EvaluationBroader panels & memberships (100)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
CBC + Lipid Panel With Apolipoprotein B (ApoB)19 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
CMP+ Lipid Panel With Apolipoprotein B (ApoB)
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Basic)
DrSays
Cardiometabolic Health Panel
DrSays
Heart Health - Basic Plus
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Comprehensive
DrSays
Metabolic Syndrome Profile -Advanced
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Professional)
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$67
Goodlabs
Heart Health Panel$67
4 more matching options from Goodlabs

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

Mito Health
Advanced Cholesterol Panel (Lipids, Apo B, Lipo A and Cholesterol Particle Size)5 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Essential Panel
Mito Health
Advanced Lipid and Vascular Risk Panel
$95
AgelessRx
Core Longevity Panel$95

$99
Anabolic Insights
Kidney + Liver Marker Panel$99
5 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$140
Anabolic Insights
Monitoring Panel$140

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645
Oura Ring (Gen3+) and membership required
$99

$111
Instalab
Advanced Heart Health Panel$111
4 more matching options from Instalab

$160
Instalab
Cardio IQ® Advanced Lipid Panel$160

$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221

$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$145
Walk-In Lab
Cardio IQ Advanced Lipid Panel Blood Test$145
1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$149
SiPhox Health
Longevity Essentials$149
1 more matching option from SiPhox Health

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

Quest Health
Insulin Resistance & Metabolic Health Test Panel2 more matching options from Quest Health

$221
Quest Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$221

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

$190
Empirical Health
Comprehensive Biomarker Testing$190

$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199
1 more matching option from Vitals Vault

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
1 more matching option from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Heart Health Panel$299

$200
Own Your Labs
Core Health Original$200
5 more matching options from Own Your Labs

$220
Own Your Labs
Core Health$220

$230
Own Your Labs
Heart & Metabolic$230

Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Bundle
Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Plus Bundle
$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

$241.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Advanced Heart Health Test Panel$241.90

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249
2 more matching options from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — Standard Labs$249

$270
Celio Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$270
1 more matching option from Celio Health

$370
Celio Health
Advanced Diabetes Risk$370

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$399First year
Levels
Core$399First year
1 more matching option from Levels

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$1,860First year
Hone Health
Premium Membership$1,860First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500

$15,000
Next Health
Next Health Executive Physical$15,000
How we compare tests →