Best Blood Sugar Panels in 2026
Compare blood sugar panels by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes HbA1c and glucose.
16 panels from 8 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Advanced Blood Sugar Monitoring - Basic4 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Diabetes Risk Panel
DrSays
Hemoglobin A1C, Insulin and Glucose Panel A1C, Insulin and Glucose Panel
DrSays
Women's Hormone & PCOS Screening Panel
DrSays
Advanced Blood Sugar Monitoring - Basic Plus
Ulta Lab Tests
Hemoglobin A1c and Glucose Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Diabetes Panel1 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
PCOS & Irregular Cycles Panel
Instalab
Insulin Resistance Panel
Walk-In Lab
Diabetes & Vitamin D Blood Test Panel
Everlywell
Blood Sugar & Insulin Panel
$149
Precision Health Reports
Advanced Metabolic Health Assessment — NMR Labs$149
3 more matching options from Precision Health Reports

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — NMR Labs$249

$420First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (2 assessments/year)$420First year

$600First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (3 assessments/year)$600First year

$1,529First year
Geviti
Plus Membership$1,529First year
Broader panels & memberships (161)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price
54 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
DrSays Weight Management – Initial Screening (Men)
DrSays
Diabetes Panel 1, Baseline Blood Test Panel
DrSays
DrSays Weight Management – Initial Screening (Women)
DrSays
Weight Loss Journey Test Panel — Baseline
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Basic
DrSays
Common Diabetes panel 1
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Profile (LabCorp Test 165075). Synonyms: Chronic Fatigue Test; Long COVID; Myalgic encephalomyelitis/chronic fatigue syndrome (ME/CFS); Post-COVID 19 Fatigue Evaluation
DrSays
GLP-1 Baseline & Monitoring Panel
DrSays
Diabetes Panel 2 Essential Blood & Urine Test
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Basic Plus
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Basic Plus
DrSays
Prediabetes & Insulin Resistance Screening Panel
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Fatigue Test Panel
DrSays
Annual check up with Diabetes
DrSays
Weight & Metabolic Health Panel
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen (Basic)
DrSays
Cardiometabolic Health Panel
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Men's
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Advanced
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Women's
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic Plus
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Advanced
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Advanced
DrSays
Core Health and thyroid Panel
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Professional)
DrSays
General Health - Advanced Lab Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Plus)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Comprehensive
DrSays
Diabetes Management - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Professional)
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Syndrome Profile -Advanced
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Comprehensive
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Early Pregnancy Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Discovery Comprehensive Panel
DrSays
Premarital Blood Test
JustLabs
GLP1 Monitoring Panel5 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Insulin Resistance Panel
JustLabs
Complete Metabolic Health Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Pancreatic Health Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Wellness Panel
JustLabs
Longevity & Aging PanelJH$56
Jason Health
Annual Physical $56

Goodlabs
Metabolic Health Panel4 more matching options from Goodlabs

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

Own Your Labs
Basics Bundle2 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Digging Deeper Bundle
Own Your Labs
Citizen Scientist Bundle
$86
LabsMD
Sugar Check Panel with Insulin$86
1 more matching option from LabsMD

$308
LabsMD
Wellness Test In-Depth$308

$95
AgelessRx
Core Longevity Panel$95
Oura Ring (Gen3+) and membership required
$99

$99
The BEST Program
Longevity Screening$99

$99
Vitals Vault
Essential Full Body$99
2 more matching options from Vitals Vault

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$111
Instalab
Advanced Heart Health Panel$111
6 more matching options from Instalab

$184
Instalab
Testosterone Aging Panel$184

$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221

$226
Instalab
Women's Hormone + PCOS Panel$226

Instalab
Fatigue Blood Panel
$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$139
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Comprehensive E-Checkup$139
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$372.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Wellness Panel I$372.99

Mito Health
Essential Panel3 more matching options from Mito Health

$150
Personalabs
Wellness Checkup$150

$165
Celio Health
Stress, Burnout & Recovery Panel$165
8 more matching options from Celio Health

$179
Celio Health
Longevity & Cellular Health Panel$179

$185
Celio Health
General Wellness Panel$185

$205
Celio Health
Early Dementia Detection and Brain Health Panel$205

$270
Celio Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$270

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

$370
Celio Health
Advanced Diabetes Risk$370

$480
Celio Health
Male Performance & Longevity Panel$480

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

$189
Labcorp OnDemand
Comprehensive Health Test$189
1 more matching option from Labcorp OnDemand

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$190
Empirical Health
Comprehensive Biomarker Testing$190

TestWell
Essential Health Panel1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
3 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

Request A Test
Comprehensive Wellness Panel1 more matching option from Request A Test

Request A Test
Ultimate Wellness Panel
$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230
5 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$540
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$540

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — Standard Labs$249

HealthLabs
MVP Wellness Panel
$269
Accesa Labs
Professional Wellness Panel$269

$299
True Health Labs
Health Check Plus with Vitamin D$299

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

$335
Quest Health
Comprehensive Health Profile$335
1 more matching option from Quest Health

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$399First year
Levels
Core$399First year
1 more matching option from Levels

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$3,540First year
Biohackr Health
Longevity Membership$3,540First year

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →