Best Fasting Glucose Tests in 2026
Compare fasting glucose tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes fasting glucose.
44 tests from 23 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Mito Health
Glucose, Fasting Blood Test4 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Glucose Tolerance Test (2 Specimen, WHO)
Mito Health
Gestational Diabetes 2-Hour Glucose Tolerance Test (GTT)
Mito Health
Glucose, Fasting and 2-Hour Postprandial Blood Test
Mito Health
Glucose Tolerance Test, 2 Hour
DrSays
Glucose Tolerance Test (GTT), Fasting & 2 Hours after 75-gram glucose challenge (Oral WHO Protocol)1 more matching option from DrSays

DrSays
Advanced Blood Sugar Monitoring - Basic Plus
Ulta Lab Tests
Glucose Test Most Popular2 more matching options from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
Hemoglobin A1c and Glucose Panel
Ulta Lab Tests
Insulin and Glucose Panel
True Health Labs
Glucose Blood Test1 more matching option from True Health Labs

True Health Labs
HOMA IR Score Blood Test | Fasting Glucose and InsulinJHJason Health
Glucose, Plasma 
JustLabs
Glucose, Fasting
$27
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Fasting Glucose Test$27
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$59.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Biometric Screening$59.99
1 more matching option from Accesa Labs

Accesa Labs
Basic Metabolic Panel Test
$29
DirectLabs
Glucose, Serum$29
1 more matching option from DirectLabs

$32
DirectLabs
Glucose, Plasma$32

TestWell
Fasting Glucose Test
Life Extension
Fasting Glucose and Insulin Blood Test
Request A Test
Basic Metabolic Panel (BMP) Blood Test1 more matching option from Request A Test

Request A Test
Glucose Blood Test1 more matching option from HealthLabs

HealthLabs
Basic Metabolic Panel (BMP)
Grassroots Labs
BMP - Basic Metabolic Panel w/ eGFR3 more matching options from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
Glucose - Serum
Grassroots Labs
Glucose - Plasma
Grassroots Labs
Lipid and Glucose Panel
Walk-In Lab
Glucose Serum Test1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Diabetes & Vitamin D Blood Test Panel
Labcorp OnDemand
Fasting Glucose Test
Everlywell
Fasting glucose1 more matching option from Everlywell

Everlywell
Blood Sugar & Insulin Panel
Private MD Labs
Glucose, Serum
Personalabs
Glucose, Serum Blood Test
Own Your Labs
Glucose Tolerance Test (GTT), Two-hour (Oral WHO Protocol)
$149
Precision Health Reports
Advanced Metabolic Health Assessment — NMR Labs$149
3 more matching options from Precision Health Reports

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — NMR Labs$249

$420First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (2 assessments/year)$420First year

$600First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (3 assessments/year)$600First year
Broader panels & memberships (36)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Goodlabs
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP)6 more matching options from Goodlabs

$38
Goodlabs
Kidneys Panel$38

Goodlabs
Metabolic Health Panel
$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

Walk-In Lab
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP-14) with eGFR1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Wellness #2 Essential
Grassroots Labs
CMP - Comprehensive Metabolic Panel w/ eGFR1 more matching option from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
Liver Function Panel
Request A Test
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel Blood Test2 more matching options from Request A Test

Request A Test
Comprehensive Wellness Panel
Request A Test
Ultimate Wellness Panel
HealthLabs
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP)1 more matching option from HealthLabs

HealthLabs
MVP Wellness Panel
Labcorp OnDemand
Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP) TestJH$56
Jason Health
Annual Physical $56

Accesa Labs
CMP Blood Test
$68
DirectLabs
Enhanced Iron Panel$68

$86
LabsMD
Sugar Check Panel with Insulin$86

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — Standard Labs$249

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399First year
Levels
Core$399First year
1 more matching option from Levels

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895
How we compare tests →