Best Fasting Insulin Tests in 2026
Compare fasting insulin tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes fasting insulin.
24 tests from 20 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Fasting Insulin
TestWell
Fasting Insulin Test
Life Extension
Insulin Fasting Blood Test1 more matching option from Life Extension

Life Extension
Fasting Glucose and Insulin Blood Test
JustLabs
Insulin, Fasting
HealthLabs
Fasting Insulin Test
Marek Diagnostics
Insulin (Fasting Insulin)
Walk-In Lab
Insulin Fasting Blood Test
Ulta Lab Tests
Insulin Test Most Popular1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
Insulin and Glucose Panel
DiscountedLabs
Insulin Fasting Blood Test
Request A Test
Insulin Blood Test
Everlywell
Fasting insulin1 more matching option from Everlywell

Everlywell
Blood Sugar & Insulin Panel
$58
LabsMD
Insulin, Fasting$58

Private MD Labs
Insulin, Fasting
True Health Labs
Insulin Blood Test1 more matching option from True Health Labs

True Health Labs
HOMA IR Score Blood Test | Fasting Glucose and Insulin
Personalabs
Insulin, Free and Total Blood TestBroader panels & memberships (20)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Goodlabs
Metabolic Health Panel3 more matching options from Goodlabs

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

$86
LabsMD
Sugar Check Panel with Insulin$86

$95
AgelessRx
Core Longevity Panel$95

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

HealthLabs
MVP Wellness Panel
$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$399First year
Levels
Core$399First year
1 more matching option from Levels

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →