Best Ferritin Tests in 2026
Compare ferritin tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes ferritin.
51 tests from 28 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Ferritin, Serum (preferred) or plasma2 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Ferritin + Iron and TIBC
DrSays
Hemoglobinopathy Fractionation Cascade With Reflex to Alpha α-Thalassemia, DNA Analysis
Anabolic Insights
Ferritin2 more matching options from Goodlabs

Goodlabs
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel
$55
Goodlabs
Nutrient Panel$55

Own Your Labs
Ferritin, Serum
Mito Health
Ferritin Blood Test1 more matching option from Instalab
1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Iron Panel (Iron, TIBC & Ferritin)1 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
Vitamin & Mineral Panel
Life Extension
Ferritin Blood Test1 more matching option from Life Extension

Life Extension
Iron Panel Blood Test
Marek Diagnostics
Ferritin1 more matching option from Jason Health
JHJason Health
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel 
Walk-In Lab
Ferritin Blood Test1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel
Ulta Lab Tests
Ferritin Test Most Popular1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
Ferritin, Iron and TIBC Panel1 more matching option from DirectLabs

$39
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Ferritin$39
3 more matching options from Celio Health

Celio Health
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel
$195
Celio Health
Quick Nutrition Panel$195

$250
Celio Health
Anxiety and Depression Health Panel$250
1 more matching option from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
Iron, Total Iron Binding Capacity, and Ferritin Panel
Request A Test
Ferritin Blood Test
$49
LabsMD
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel$49
2 more matching options from LabsMD

$53
LabsMD
Iron Storage Test (Ferritin)$53

$76
LabsMD
Iron, Comprehensive Panel$76

Private MD Labs
Iron, TIBC and Ferritin Panel1 more matching option from Private MD Labs

Private MD Labs
Iron Storage Test (Ferritin)
True Health Labs
Ferritin Test1 more matching option from True Health Labs

True Health Labs
Ferritin + Iron + TIBC (Total Iron Binding Capacity) Test
Accesa Labs
Ferritin Test2 more matching options from Accesa Labs

Accesa Labs
Iron, TIBC & Ferritin Panel
Accesa Labs
Ironology™ Iron Panel
Labcorp OnDemand
Ferritin Test1 more matching option from Everlywell

Quest Health
Iron, TIBC & Ferritin Panel
Personalabs
Ferritin Blood TestBroader panels & memberships (140)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Profile (LabCorp Test 165075). Synonyms: Chronic Fatigue Test; Long COVID; Myalgic encephalomyelitis/chronic fatigue syndrome (ME/CFS); Post-COVID 19 Fatigue Evaluation48 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Fatigue Test Panel
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Anemia Health-Basic Plus
DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Basic Plus
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Advanced
DrSays
Hair Loss Health Panel
DrSays
Internist Panel - Basic
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic Plus
DrSays
Post-COVID-19 Expanded Test Panel
DrSays
Weight Management (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic Plus
DrSays
Long COVID Profile (LabCorp Test 165065. Synonyms: CDC Post COVID; Long COVID; PASC; Post COVID; Post‐Acute Sequelae SARS, CoV‐2 infection.)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Advanced
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Anemia Health - Advanced
DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Advance)
DrSays
Core Health and thyroid Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Plus)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Comprehensive
DrSays
Iron and Fatigue Panel
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Comprehensive
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anemia Health - Comprehensive
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Fitness - Advanced
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Nutrition Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Digestive Health - Advanced
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Heavy Metal Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Discovery Comprehensive Panel
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Heavy Metal Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$60
Goodlabs
Iron Status Panel$60
3 more matching options from Goodlabs

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

$68
DirectLabs
Enhanced Iron Panel$68
1 more matching option from DirectLabs

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

JustLabs
Inflammation Panel2 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Energy & Fatigue Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Wellness Panel3 more matching options from Mito Health

$99
Vitals Vault
Essential Full Body$99
2 more matching options from Vitals Vault

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$139.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Anemia Panel$139.99
3 more matching options from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$249
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Women's Health Package$249

$372.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Wellness Panel I$372.99

$449
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Women's Hormone Panel Comprehensive$449

$149
SiPhox Health
Longevity Essentials$149
1 more matching option from SiPhox Health

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$155
Celio Health
Energy & Recovery Optimization Panel$155
4 more matching options from Celio Health

$164
Celio Health
Chronic Fatigue Deep Dive Panel$164

$185
Celio Health
General Wellness Panel$185

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

$370
Celio Health
Advanced Diabetes Risk$370

$190
Empirical Health
Comprehensive Biomarker Testing$190

TestWell
Essential Health Panel1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
2 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$200
Own Your Labs
Core Health Original$200
5 more matching options from Own Your Labs

$220
Own Your Labs
Core Health$220

$230
Own Your Labs
Thyroid Focus$230

Own Your Labs
Digging Deeper Bundle
$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

Own Your Labs
Citizen Scientist Bundle
$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221
3 more matching options from Instalab

Instalab
Fatigue Blood Panel
$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$225
Anabolic Insights
Comprehensive Hormone & Metabolic Panel$225
7 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249
2 more matching options from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

HealthLabs
MVP Wellness Panel
$299
True Health Labs
Health Check Plus with Vitamin D$299

$308
LabsMD
Wellness Test In-Depth$308

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →