Best Free T3 Tests in 2026
Compare free T3 tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes free T3.
50 tests from 28 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Free T3 (Triiodothyronine, Free)5 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Triiodothyronine (T3), Free, Dialysis and LC/MS-MS (Endocrine Sciences)
DrSays
STTM 2.2 Thyroid Baseline
DrSays
Thyroid Panel (Professional)
DrSays
TSH+T4F+T3Free+T3Reverse+TPO
DrSays
Top 10 Thyroid Lab Tests
Goodlabs
Triiodothyronine (T3), Free1 more matching option from Goodlabs

Mito Health
Triiodothyronine, Free (Free T3) Blood Test
Marek Diagnostics
Free Triiodothyronine (FT3) (Free T3)
TestWell
Free T3 Test (Triiodothyronine)
JustLabs
Free T3 (Triiodothyronine)3 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Basic Thyroid Panel
JustLabs
Hashimoto's Panel
JustLabs
Complete Thyroid Panel
Anabolic Insights
Free T3
Ulta Lab Tests
T3 Free Test Most Popular1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
TSH, Free T4, Free T3, and TPO Panel
Own Your Labs
Triiodothyronine, Free, Serum2 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Thyroid Check-In Bundle (Without Antibodies)
Own Your Labs
Thyroid Check-In Bundle (With Antibodies)
$49.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
T3 Free Thyroid Test$49.99
2 more matching options from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$159.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Thyroid Panel Test$159.99

$169.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Advance Thyroid package$169.99
1 more matching option from Everlywell

$58
LabsMD
Tri-iodothyronine Free (FT3)$58
1 more matching option from LabsMD

$369
LabsMD
T3 Free, Tracer Dialysis$369

Private MD Labs
Tri-iodothyronine Free (FT3)1 more matching option from Private MD Labs

Private MD Labs
T3 Free, Tracer Dialysis
$59
DirectLabs
T3 Free (FT3)$59

Instalab
Basic Thyroid Panel1 more matching option from Instalab

Instalab
Comprehensive Thyroid Panel
Request A Test
Free T3 Blood Test1 more matching option from Request A Test

Request A Test
Free T3 Triiodothyronine Dialysis Test
Walk-In Lab
Tri-iodothyronine (T3) Free Serum Test1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Triiodothyronine (T3) Free Blood Test, Dialysis and LC/MS-MS (Endocrine Sciences)
True Health Labs
T3 Free (Triiodothyronine) Test
Life Extension
Thyroid Panel (TSH, T4, Free T4, Free T3)
DiscountedLabs
Free Triiodothyronine T31 more matching option from DiscountedLabs

DiscountedLabs
Thyroid Panel (TSH + Free T3 + Free T4)
Labcorp OnDemand
Free T3 Test1 more matching option from Labcorp OnDemand

Labcorp OnDemand
Custom Thyroid Test
Personalabs
Triiodothyronine Free (T3, Free) Blood Test
HealthLabs
Free T3 Test (FT3)
$119
LetsGetChecked
Thyroid Antibody$119
Broader panels & memberships (75)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Internist Panel - Basic15 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Weight Management (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic Plus
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Basic Plus
DrSays
Core Health and thyroid Panel
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Comprehensive
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Advanced
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 3 Extreme
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Advanced
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti- Aging 4 Comprehensive
$164
Celio Health
Chronic Fatigue Deep Dive Panel$164
3 more matching options from Celio Health

$185
Celio Health
General Wellness Panel$185

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

$171.99
Mito Health
At-Home Longevity Test Kit$171.99
3 more matching options from Mito Health

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221
2 more matching options from Instalab

$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$225
Anabolic Insights
Comprehensive Hormone & Metabolic Panel$225
7 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

$230
Own Your Labs
Thyroid Focus$230
1 more matching option from Own Your Labs

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249
2 more matching options from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299
2 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

$449
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Women's Hormone Panel Comprehensive$449

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,860First year
Hone Health
Premium Membership$1,860First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$3,540First year
Biohackr Health
Longevity Membership$3,540First year

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →