Best Hs-CRP Tests in 2026
Compare hs-CRP tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes hs-CRP.
41 tests from 27 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
CRP (High Sensitivity)
DrSays
C-Reactive Protein (CRP), High Sensitivity (Cardiac Risk Assessment)5 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
hs-CRP + Homocysteine
DrSays
Heart Health Panel
(Basic)
DrSays
Heart Health - Basic
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Heart Health Panel
(Professional)
$21
Goodlabs
High-Sensitivity C-Reactive Protein (hs-CRP)$21

Mito Health
C-Reactive Protein, High Sensitivity (hs-CRP) Blood Test1 more matching option from Mito Health

$134.57
Mito Health
At-Home Heart Health Test Kit$134.57

Own Your Labs
C-Reactive Protein, Cardiac2 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Heart Health Bundle
Own Your Labs
Heart Health Plus Bundle
JustLabs
High-Sensitivity CRP1 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
Advanced Heart Health Panel
$39
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Cardiac CRP$39
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$129
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Heart Health Panel$129

$44
DirectLabs
Hs-CRP (C-Reactive Protein) (CRP, Hs) (Cardio CRP)$44

Life Extension
C-Reactive Protein CRP High Sensitivity Blood Test
$49
LabsMD
Cardio IQ® hs-CRP$49
1 more matching option from LabsMD

$73
LabsMD
C-Reactive Protein (CRP), High Sensitivity (Cardiac Risk Assessment)$73

$49.90
Ulta Lab Tests
hs-CRP Test$49.90

$51
Walk-In Lab
C-Reactive Protein, High Sensitivity, Cardiac Risk Assessment$51

Request A Test
C-Reactive Protein High Sensitivity (HS CRP) Blood Test
Celio Health
Cardio IQ® hs-CRP3 more matching options from Celio Health

Celio Health
C-Reactive Protein-hs
$249
Celio Health
Vital Hormone & Inflammation Panel$249

$250
Celio Health
Anxiety and Depression Health Panel$250

$69
Labcorp OnDemand
Inflammation (hs-CRP) Test$69

True Health Labs
C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test
$71
Quest Health
hsCRP Test for Inflammation Marker$71

Private MD Labs
C-Reactive Protein (CRP), High Sensitivity (Cardiac Risk Assessment)
DiscountedLabs
C-Reactive Protein- High Sensitivity hs-CRP
Grassroots Labs
High-sensitivity C-reactive Protein - hs-CRP
Personalabs
C-Reactive Protein (cardiac CRP), High Sensitivity Blood Test
HealthLabs
C-Reactive Protein (CRP), High Sensitivity
$1,529First year
Geviti
Plus Membership$1,529First year

GrassRoots Functional Medicine
Men’s Executive Health EvaluationBroader panels & memberships (151)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price
47 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Basic
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Basic)
DrSays
Anemia Health-Basic Plus
DrSays
Post-COVID-19 Basic Test Panel
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Basic Plus
DrSays
Cardiometabolic Health Panel
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Men's
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Women's
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Post-COVID-19 Expanded Test Panel
DrSays
Rheumatoid Arthritis Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Advanced
DrSays
Heart Health - Basic Plus
DrSays
Anemia Health - Advanced
DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Advance)
DrSays
Core Health and thyroid Panel
DrSays
Irritable Bowel Disease Screening Panel
DrSays
General Health - Advanced Lab Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Plus)
DrSays
Metabolic Syndrome Profile -Advanced
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Comprehensive
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Professional)
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anemia Health - Comprehensive
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Inflammation Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Digestive Health - Advanced
DrSays
Digestive Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$60
Goodlabs
Iron Status Panel$60
5 more matching options from Goodlabs

$67
Goodlabs
Heart Health Panel$67

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

JustLabs
Complete Metabolic Health Panel5 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Inflammation Panel
JustLabs
Autoimmune Screening Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Pancreatic Health Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Wellness Panel
JustLabs
Longevity & Aging Panel
Own Your Labs
Basics Bundle9 more matching options from Own Your Labs

$200
Own Your Labs
Core Health Original$200

$220
Own Your Labs
Core Health$220

$230
Own Your Labs
Heart & Metabolic$230

$230
Own Your Labs
Thyroid Focus$230

Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Bundle
Own Your Labs
Digging Deeper Bundle
Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Plus Bundle
$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

Own Your Labs
Citizen Scientist Bundle
$95
AgelessRx
Core Longevity Panel$95

$99
Anabolic Insights
Kidney + Liver Marker Panel$99
5 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$140
Anabolic Insights
Monitoring Panel$140

$225
Anabolic Insights
Comprehensive Hormone & Metabolic Panel$225

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550
Oura Ring (Gen3+) and membership required
$99

$99
The BEST Program
Longevity Screening$99

$99
Vitals Vault
Essential Full Body$99
2 more matching options from Vitals Vault

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$139
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Comprehensive E-Checkup$139
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$449
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Women's Hormone Panel Comprehensive$449

Mito Health
Essential Panel5 more matching options from Mito Health

$171.99
Mito Health
At-Home Longevity Test Kit$171.99

Mito Health
Advanced Lipid and Vascular Risk Panel
$149
Celio Health
Toxic Exposure Pre-Screen Panel$149
7 more matching options from Celio Health

$179
Celio Health
Longevity & Cellular Health Panel$179

$205
Celio Health
Early Dementia Detection and Brain Health Panel$205

$270
Celio Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$270

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

$370
Celio Health
Advanced Diabetes Risk$370

$480
Celio Health
Male Performance & Longevity Panel$480

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

$149
SiPhox Health
Longevity Essentials$149
1 more matching option from SiPhox Health

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$190
Empirical Health
Comprehensive Biomarker Testing$190

TestWell
Essential Health Panel1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
4 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Heart Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$221
Quest Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$221
2 more matching options from Quest Health

$335
Quest Health
Comprehensive Health Profile$335

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

$241.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Advanced Heart Health Test Panel$241.90
2 more matching options from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers
$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249
2 more matching options from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — Standard Labs$249

Request A Test
Ultimate Wellness Panel
$308
LabsMD
Wellness Test In-Depth$308

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$399First year
Levels
Core$399First year
1 more matching option from Levels

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →