Best Liver Function Panels in 2026
Compare liver function panels that include liver enzymes, bilirubin and blood proteins. See additional tests, prices and collection options.
22 panels from 20 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Hepatic Function Panel (7)
DrSays
Hepatic (Liver) Function Panel 7 (ALT, albumin, alkaline phosphatase, AST, bilirubin direct, bilirubin total, protein total)
Own Your Labs
Hepatic Function Panel (7)
Goodlabs
Hepatic Function Panel
Mito Health
Hepatic Function PanelJHJason Health
Hepatic Function Panel 
TestWell
Liver Function Panel
JustLabs
Hepatic Function Panel
Instalab
Liver Function Panel
$32
DirectLabs
Hepatic Function Panel (Liver Panel)$32

Ulta Lab Tests
Hepatic Function Panel Test
Walk-In Lab
Hepatic Function Panel (7)
Grassroots Labs
Hepatic Function Panel
Request A Test
Hepatic Function Blood Test
$49
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Hepatic Function Panel$49
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$215
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Liver Panel Test$215

$49
LabsMD
Hepatic Function Panel, Plasma$49
1 more matching option from LabsMD

$57
LabsMD
Liver Function Profile$57

HealthLabs
Liver Function Test (LFT)
Accesa Labs
LFTs Blood Test
True Health Labs
Liver Function TestBroader panels & memberships (15)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Mito Health
Liver Fibrosis Risk Panel
Walk-In Lab
Liver Profile #1 Baseline
Quest Health
Liver Function Test Panel
$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$308
LabsMD
Wellness Test In-Depth$308

$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311
1 more matching option from Instalab

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →