Best Men's Hormone Panels in 2026
Compare men's hormone panels by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes total testosterone, free testosterone, SHBG and albumin.
20 panels from 12 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Mito Health
Testosterone, Free and Total Blood Test3 more matching options from Mito Health

$136.08
Mito Health
At-Home TRT Monitoring Test Kit$136.08

$143.27
Mito Health
At-Home Men’s Hormone and Thyroid Test Kit$143.27

$179.18
Mito Health
At-Home Weight Loss Test Kit$179.18

Goodlabs
Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable and Total, MS1 more matching option from Goodlabs

$65
Goodlabs
Men's Hormone Panel$65

DrSays
Testosterone Free, Profile I2 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Estradiol + Testosterone Free, Profile I
DrSays
Testosterone Free, Profile II
Instalab
Testosterone PanelJHJason Health
Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable and Total, Males (Adult), Immunoassay in a Lab Near You 1 more matching option from Jason Health
JHJason Health
Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable and Total, MS in a Lab Near You 
$99.99
Maximus
At-Home Testosterone Test$99.99

$100
LabsMD
Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable and Total, LC/MS/MS$100

$109
DirectLabs
Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable And Total, MS$109

Quest Health
Men’s Hormone Test Panel — Basic1 more matching option from Quest Health

Quest Health
Men’s Hormone Test Panel — Expanded
Labcorp OnDemand
Comprehensive Testosterone Test
Hone Health
Plus Membership
True Health Labs
Testosterone Free Bioavailable and Total TestBroader panels & memberships (55)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

$120
Anabolic Insights
Basic Panel$120
4 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

Mito Health
Essential Panel4 more matching options from Mito Health

$171.99
Mito Health
At-Home Longevity Test Kit$171.99

$149
SiPhox Health
Longevity Essentials$149
1 more matching option from SiPhox Health

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$184
Instalab
Testosterone Aging Panel$184
3 more matching options from Instalab

Instalab
Fatigue Blood Panel
$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195
1 more matching option from Goodlabs

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199
1 more matching option from Vitals Vault

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
2 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$220
Own Your Labs
Core Health$220
2 more matching options from Own Your Labs

$230
Own Your Labs
Hormone Focus$230

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

DrSays
Fitness - Advanced3 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$380
Celio Health
Male Vitality and Sexual Health Panel$380
1 more matching option from Celio Health

$480
Celio Health
Male Performance & Longevity Panel$480

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year

$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$1,860First year
Hone Health
Premium Membership$1,860First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →