Best SHBG Tests in 2026
Compare SHBG tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes SHBG.
72 tests from 30 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHGB)
Goodlabs
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)3 more matching options from Goodlabs

Goodlabs
Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable and Total, MS
$45
Goodlabs
Women's Hormone Panel$45

$65
Goodlabs
Men's Hormone Panel$65

Mito Health
Sex Hormone-Binding Globulin (SHBG) Blood Test6 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Free Androgen Index (FAI) Blood Test
Mito Health
Testosterone, Free and Total Blood Test
Mito Health
Bioavailable Testosterone Blood Test
$136.08
Mito Health
At-Home TRT Monitoring Test Kit$136.08

$143.27
Mito Health
At-Home Men’s Hormone and Thyroid Test Kit$143.27

$179.18
Mito Health
At-Home Weight Loss Test Kit$179.18

DrSays
Sex Hormone-binding Globulin SHBG10 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Testosterone Free, Profile I
DrSays
Common hormone panel 1
DrSays
Estradiol + Testosterone Free, Profile I
DrSays
Testosterone Free, Profile II
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Basic
DrSays
Men's Testosterone & Hormone Panel
DrSays
Women's Hormone & PCOS Screening Panel
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Basic Plus
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Advanced
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Comprehensive
Life Extension
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin Blood Test1 more matching option from Life Extension

Life Extension
Testosterone (Free & Total) with SHBG
TestWell
SHBG Test (Sex Hormone Binding Globulin)1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Free & Total Testosterone + SHBG Test
JustLabs
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin2 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Male Hormone Panel
JustLabs
PCOS & Irregular Cycles PanelJHJason Health
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG) 2 more matching options from Jason Health
JHJason Health
Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable and Total, Males (Adult), Immunoassay in a Lab Near You JHJason Health
Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable and Total, MS in a Lab Near You 
Own Your Labs
Sex Hormone-binding Globulin2 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Female Hormone Bundle
Own Your Labs
Male Hormone Bundle
$49
DirectLabs
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)$49
1 more matching option from DirectLabs

$109
DirectLabs
Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable And Total, MS$109

Marek Diagnostics
Sex Hormone-Binding Globulin (SHBG)
Ulta Lab Tests
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin Test Most Popular
$62.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
SHGB (Sex Hormone Binding Globulin)$62.99

Instalab
Testosterone Panel
HealthLabs
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG) Test
$85
LabsMD
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin, SHBG$85
2 more matching options from LabsMD

$100
LabsMD
Testosterone, Free, Bioavailable and Total, LC/MS/MS$100

$125
LabsMD
Testosterone-free-bioavailable-total-SHBG$125

Private MD Labs
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin, SHBG2 more matching options from Private MD Labs

Private MD Labs
Testosterone, Free (Dialysis), Total (MS) and Sex Hormone Binding Globulin
Private MD Labs
Testosterone-free-bioavailable-total-SHBG
Celio Health
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)3 more matching options from Celio Health

$215
Celio Health
Testosterone, Free (Dialysis), Total (MS) and Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)$215

$249
Celio Health
Vital Hormone & Inflammation Panel$249

$320
Celio Health
Quick Male Hormone Panel$320

True Health Labs
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG) Test1 more matching option from True Health Labs

True Health Labs
Testosterone Free Bioavailable and Total Test
$99.99
Maximus
At-Home Testosterone Test$99.99

Personalabs
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin Blood Test
Grassroots Labs
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)1 more matching option from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
Testosterone - Free, Total (MS) & Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)2 more matching options from LetsGetChecked

LetsGetChecked
Male Hormone Advanced
LetsGetChecked
Male Hormone Complete
Request A Test
Testosterone Bioavailable, Free and Weakly Bound with Total Testosterone, LC/MS Test1 more matching option from Request A Test

Request A Test
Testosterone Bioavailable, Free and Weakly Bound with Total Testosterone Blood Test
Quest Health
Men’s Hormone Test Panel — Basic1 more matching option from Quest Health

Quest Health
Men’s Hormone Test Panel — Expanded
Labcorp OnDemand
Comprehensive Testosterone Test
Hone Health
Plus Membership
$249
Mira
Panorama Fertility Lab Test$249
1 more matching option from Mira

$249
Mira
Panorama Perimenopause Lab Test$249

GrassRoots Functional Medicine
Men’s Executive Health EvaluationBroader panels & memberships (87)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

$120
Anabolic Insights
Basic Panel$120
9 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$225
Anabolic Insights
Comprehensive Hormone & Metabolic Panel$225

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$399
Anabolic Insights
Expanded Hormone + Metabolic Panel$399

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

DrSays
Core Health and thyroid Panel14 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Advanced
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Fertility Hormone Panel
DrSays
Fitness - Advanced
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Advanced
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti- Aging 4 Comprehensive
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
Mito Health
Essential Panel4 more matching options from Mito Health

$171.99
Mito Health
At-Home Longevity Test Kit$171.99

$149
SiPhox Health
Longevity Essentials$149
1 more matching option from SiPhox Health

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$184
Instalab
Testosterone Aging Panel$184
4 more matching options from Instalab

$226
Instalab
Women's Hormone + PCOS Panel$226

Instalab
Fatigue Blood Panel
$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185
2 more matching options from Goodlabs

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199
1 more matching option from Vitals Vault

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
3 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$220
Own Your Labs
Core Health$220
3 more matching options from Own Your Labs

$230
Own Your Labs
Hormone Focus$230

$230
Own Your Labs
Thyroid Focus$230

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$380
Celio Health
Female Vitality and Sexual Health Panel$380
3 more matching options from Celio Health

$380
Celio Health
Male Vitality and Sexual Health Panel$380

$480
Celio Health
Male Performance & Longevity Panel$480

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599
1 more matching option from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$1,860First year
Hone Health
Premium Membership$1,860First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →