Best Lp(a) Tests in 2026
Compare lp(a) tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes Lp(a).
36 tests from 24 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

$24
Goodlabs
Lipoprotein (a)$24

Mito Health
Lipoprotein(a) (Lp(a)) Blood Test1 more matching option from Mito Health

Mito Health
Lipoprotein Particle Panel (NMR)2 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Heart Health Panel
(Professional)
DrSays
Advanced Biomarker Blood Panel
Anabolic Insights
Lipoprotein(a)
$30
Precision Health Reports
Lipoprotein(a) Lab Order$30
3 more matching options from Precision Health Reports

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — NMR Labs$249

$420First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (2 assessments/year)$420First year

$600First year
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Subscription (3 assessments/year)$600First year

$39
Instalab
Lipoprotein(a)$39
2 more matching options from Instalab

$48
Instalab
Lipid Panel with Lp(a)$48

$96
Instalab
Heart Health Panel$96
1 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
Advanced Heart Health Panel
Own Your Labs
Lipoprotein(a)1 more matching option from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Heart Health Plus Bundle
Accesa Labs
Lipoprotein (a) Test
$49
Labcorp OnDemand
Lipoprotein(a) Test$49

$51
Quest Health
Lipoprotein(a)/Lp(a) Test$51
1 more matching option from Quest Health

$91
Quest Health
High-Risk Heart Health Lipid and Lp(a) Test Panel$91

$51.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Lipoprotein (a) Test$51.90
JHJason Health
Lipoprotein (a) 
Request A Test
Lipoprotein(a) Blood Test
HealthLabs
Lipoprotein (a) Test, Lp(a)
$55
Walk-In Lab
Lipoprotein (a) Blood Test$55

$59
DirectLabs
Lipoprotein (A)$59

$61
LabsMD
Cardio IQ® Lipoprotein (a)$61
1 more matching option from LabsMD

$89
LabsMD
Lipoprotein (a)$89

Grassroots Labs
Lipoprotein (a)
Celio Health
Lipoprotein (a)
$89
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Lipoprotein$89

Private MD Labs
Lipoprotein (a)
$1,529First year
Geviti
Plus Membership$1,529First year

GrassRoots Functional Medicine
Men’s Executive Health EvaluationBroader panels & memberships (63)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

$67
Goodlabs
Heart Health Panel$67
3 more matching options from Goodlabs

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

Mito Health
Advanced Cholesterol Panel (Lipids, Apo B, Lipo A and Cholesterol Particle Size)5 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Lipoprotein Fractionation (NMR) with Lipid Panel
Mito Health
Advanced Lipid and Vascular Risk PanelOura Ring (Gen3+) and membership required
$99

DrSays
Heart Health - Basic Plus4 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Professional)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
$111
Instalab
Advanced Heart Health Panel$111
3 more matching options from Instalab

$160
Instalab
Cardio IQ® Advanced Lipid Panel$160

$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$145
Walk-In Lab
Cardio IQ Advanced Lipid Panel Blood Test$145
1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$149
SiPhox Health
Longevity Essentials$149
1 more matching option from SiPhox Health

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$190
Empirical Health
Comprehensive Biomarker Testing$190

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
1 more matching option from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Heart Health Panel$299

$220
Own Your Labs
Core Health$220
6 more matching options from Own Your Labs

$230
Own Your Labs
Heart & Metabolic$230

Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Bundle
Own Your Labs
Digging Deeper Bundle
Own Your Labs
Heart Health Advanced Plus Bundle
$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

Own Your Labs
Citizen Scientist Bundle
$221
Quest Health
Advanced Heart Health Panel$221

$241.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Advanced Heart Health Test Panel$241.90

$249
Precision Health Reports
Cardiometabolic Risk Assessment — Standard Labs$249

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475
2 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →