Best Progesterone Tests in 2026
Compare progesterone tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes progesterone.
42 tests from 27 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Progesterone
Mito Health
Progesterone Blood Test2 more matching options from Mito Health

$150.45
Mito Health
At-Home Women’s Hormone Test Kit$150.45

$179.18
Mito Health
At-Home Weight Loss Test Kit$179.18
10 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Common Pregnancy Blood Test Panel 1(hCG+ Progesterone)
DrSays
Progesterone, LC/MS (Ultrasensitive)
DrSays
Common Pregnancy Blood Test Panel 2(hCG+ Progesterone+Estradiol)
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Basic
DrSays
IVF Monitoring Panel (hCG + Estradiol ...more)
DrSays
Hormone panel, Women (Basic)
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Basic Plus
DrSays
Infertility Panel, Women
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Advanced
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Comprehensive
Own Your Labs
Progesterone1 more matching option from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Female Hormone Bundle
TestWell
Progesterone TestJHJason Health
Progesterone, Immunoassay 
Grassroots Labs
Progesterone
$44
DirectLabs
Progesterone Hormone$44
1 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
Female Hormone Panel
Marek Diagnostics
Progesterone [LC/MS]
Ulta Lab Tests
Progesterone Test Most Popular
$49
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Progesterone Blood Test$49

HealthLabs
Progesterone Test
Walk-In Lab
Progesterone Blood Test
Life Extension
Progesterone Blood Test
Request A Test
Progesterone Blood Test
Celio Health
Progesterone1 more matching option from Celio Health

$200
Celio Health
Progesterone, LC/MS$200

Accesa Labs
Progesterone Test
DiscountedLabs
Progesterone
Private MD Labs
Progesterone
Labcorp OnDemand
Progesterone Test
Quest Health
Progesterone Test
Personalabs
Progesterone Blood Test
True Health Labs
Progesterone TestBroader panels & memberships (53)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Common Pregnancy Blood Test Panel 3 (hCG +ABO Rh ..more)14 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Hair Loss Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 2 Essential
DrSays
Hair Loss Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 3 Extreme
DrSays
Fertility Hormone Panel
DrSays
Hormone panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Menopause Panel (Advance)
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 4 Comprehensive
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$119
Anabolic Insights
Basic Women’s Panel$119
4 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$399
Anabolic Insights
Expanded Hormone + Metabolic Panel$399

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

$171.99
Mito Health
At-Home Longevity Test Kit$171.99
1 more matching option from Mito Health

$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$226
Instalab
Women's Hormone + PCOS Panel$226

$230
Own Your Labs
Hormone Focus$230
1 more matching option from Own Your Labs

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

$249
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Women's Health Package$249

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$380
Celio Health
Female Vitality and Sexual Health Panel$380
1 more matching option from Celio Health

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599
1 more matching option from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,860First year
Hone Health
Premium Membership$1,860First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →