Best Estradiol Tests in 2026
Compare estradiol tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes estradiol.
92 tests from 32 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Estradiol1 more matching option from Anabolic Insights

$28
Anabolic Insights
Estradiol, Ultrasensitive, LC/MS$28

Mito Health
Estradiol (E2), Ultrasensitive Blood Test8 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Estrogens, Fractionated (Estrone, Estradiol, and Total) Blood Test
Mito Health
Estradiol (E2) Blood Test
Mito Health
LH, FSH, and Estradiol (E2) Panel
Mito Health
Estrogen Panel
$136.08
Mito Health
At-Home TRT Monitoring Test Kit$136.08

$143.27
Mito Health
At-Home Men’s Hormone and Thyroid Test Kit$143.27

$150.45
Mito Health
At-Home Women’s Hormone Test Kit$150.45

$179.18
Mito Health
At-Home Weight Loss Test Kit$179.18
3 more matching options from Goodlabs

Goodlabs
Estradiol, Sensitive, LC/MS
$45
Goodlabs
Women's Hormone Panel$45

$65
Goodlabs
Men's Hormone Panel$65
19 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Estradiol and Testosterone Total Male Panel
DrSays
FSH + LH with Estradiol
DrSays
Estradiol, Sensitive, LC/MS (Equivalent to 500108)
DrSays
Perimenopause Panel
DrSays
Common Pregnancy Blood Test Panel 2(hCG+ Progesterone+Estradiol)
DrSays
Estradiol + Testosterone Free, Profile I
DrSays
Early Menopause Panel
DrSays
IVF Monitoring Panel (hCG + Estradiol ...more)
DrSays
Estradiol Sensitive panel 2
DrSays
Estradiol and Testosterone Free and Total Panel
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Basic
DrSays
Estradiol Sensitive panel 1
DrSays
Men's Testosterone & Hormone Panel
DrSays
Women's Hormone Test Panel — Basic
DrSays
Hormone panel, Women (Basic)
DrSays
Infertility Panel, Women
DrSays
Common hormone panel 2
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Advanced
DrSays
Reproductive Hormones - Comprehensive
TestWell
Estradiol Test (E2)5 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Estradiol, Ultrasensitive, LC/MS
JustLabs
Ovarian Reserve Panel
JustLabs
Female Fertility Panel
JustLabs
Female Hormone Panel
JustLabs
Male Hormone Panel
Marek Diagnostics
Estradiol, Standard (ECLIA)1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

Marek Diagnostics
Estradiol, Sensitive [LC/MS-MS]
Ulta Lab Tests
Estradiol Test Most Popular1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
Estradiol Ultrasensitive Test Most Popular1 more matching option from Jason Health
JHJason Health
Estradiol, Ultrasensitive, LC/MS 
Grassroots Labs
Estradiol1 more matching option from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
Estradiol, Ultrasensitive, LC/MS
$49
DirectLabs
Estradiol (E2) Hormone$49
1 more matching option from DirectLabs

$89
DirectLabs
Estradiol (E2), Ultrasensitive, LC/MS$89

Life Extension
Estradiol, Sensitive Blood Test3 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Estradiol, Sensitive, LC/MS
Own Your Labs
Female Hormone Bundle
Own Your Labs
Male Hormone Bundle
Walk-In Lab
Estradiol (E2) Blood Test1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Estradiol (E2) Blood Test, Sensitive, LC/MS-MS
DiscountedLabs
Estradiol (Regular, CLIA assay)1 more matching option from DiscountedLabs

DiscountedLabs
ESTRADIOL Ultra Sensitive (LC/MS) Blood Test
Request A Test
Estradiol Blood Test
Accesa Labs
Estradiol Test1 more matching option from Accesa Labs

Accesa Labs
Estradiol Ultrasensitive Test3 more matching options from Celio Health

Celio Health
Estradiol, Ultrasensitive, LC/MS
$249
Celio Health
Vital Hormone & Inflammation Panel$249

$320
Celio Health
Quick Male Hormone Panel$320
1 more matching option from LabsMD

$94
LabsMD
Estradiol, Ultrasensitive, LC/MS/MS$94

Private MD Labs
Estradiol1 more matching option from Private MD Labs

Private MD Labs
Estradiol, Ultrasensitive, LC/MS/MS
Labcorp OnDemand
Estradiol (E2) Test
$99.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Estradiol$99.99
3 more matching options from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$149
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Fertility Testing Panel I Female$149

$149.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Hormone Panel I -Estradiol, FSH & LH.$149.99

$269
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Hormone Panel II -Estradiol, FSH & LH, Prolactin$269

$99.99
Maximus
At-Home Testosterone Test$99.99

Personalabs
Estradiol (E2) Blood Test1 more matching option from Personalabs

Personalabs
Estradiol, Sensitive Blood Test
HealthLabs
Estradiol Test, Ultrasensitive1 more matching option from HealthLabs

HealthLabs
Estradiol Test
True Health Labs
Estradiol (E2) Test1 more matching option from True Health Labs

True Health Labs
Ultrasensitive Estradiol Test
LetsGetChecked
Female Hormone Test2 more matching options from LetsGetChecked

LetsGetChecked
Male Hormone Advanced
LetsGetChecked
Male Hormone Complete
Hone Health
Plus Membership
Instalab
Fertility and Ovarian Reserve Panel
Quest Health
Men’s Hormone Test Panel — Expanded
GrassRoots Functional Medicine
Men’s Executive Health EvaluationBroader panels & memberships (106)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Menopause Panel (Basic)30 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Basic)
DrSays
Menopause - Basic Plus
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Basic)
DrSays
Menopause - Advanced
DrSays
Anti- Aging 1 Baseline
DrSays
Hair Loss Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Basic Plus
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Menopause - Comprehensive
DrSays
Anti- Aging 2 Essential
DrSays
Hair Loss Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Advanced
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 3 Extreme
DrSays
Fertility Hormone Panel
DrSays
Hormone panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Menopause Panel (Advance)
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Advanced
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Anti- Aging 4 Comprehensive
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$119
Anabolic Insights
Basic Women’s Panel$119
11 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$120
Anabolic Insights
Basic Panel$120

$140
Anabolic Insights
Monitoring Panel$140

$225
Anabolic Insights
Comprehensive Hormone & Metabolic Panel$225

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$399
Anabolic Insights
Expanded Hormone + Metabolic Panel$399

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

Mito Health
Essential Panel4 more matching options from Mito Health

$171.99
Mito Health
At-Home Longevity Test Kit$171.99

$149
SiPhox Health
Longevity Essentials$149
1 more matching option from SiPhox Health

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$184
Instalab
Testosterone Aging Panel$184
2 more matching options from Instalab

$226
Instalab
Women's Hormone + PCOS Panel$226

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185
2 more matching options from Goodlabs

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199
1 more matching option from Vitals Vault

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
3 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$200
Own Your Labs
Core Health Original$200
3 more matching options from Own Your Labs

$220
Own Your Labs
Core Health$220

$230
Own Your Labs
Hormone Focus$230

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

$249
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Women's Health Package$249

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$380
Celio Health
Female Vitality and Sexual Health Panel$380
3 more matching options from Celio Health

$380
Celio Health
Male Vitality and Sexual Health Panel$380

$480
Celio Health
Male Performance & Longevity Panel$480

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

HealthieOne
HealthieOne Complete
$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599
1 more matching option from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$1,860First year
Hone Health
Premium Membership$1,860First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995
How we compare tests →