Best Prolactin Tests in 2026
Compare prolactin tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes prolactin.
48 tests from 30 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Prolactin8 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Prolactin, Two Specimens
DrSays
Early Menopause Panel
DrSays
Men's Testosterone & Hormone Panel
DrSays
Women's Hormone Test Panel — Basic
DrSays
Women's Hormone & PCOS Screening Panel
DrSays
Infertility Panel, Women
DrSays
Common hormone panel 2
Mito Health
Prolactin Blood Test4 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Amenorrhea Panel
$136.08
Mito Health
At-Home TRT Monitoring Test Kit$136.08

$150.45
Mito Health
At-Home Women’s Hormone Test Kit$150.45

Mito Health
Prolactin, Total and Monomeric Blood Test2 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Female Fertility Panel
JustLabs
PCOS & Irregular Cycles Panel
Marek Diagnostics
Prolactin
Private MD Labs
Prolactin
Life Extension
Prolactin Blood Test
Ulta Lab Tests
Prolactin Test Most Popular
True Health Labs
Prolactin Test
Grassroots Labs
PRL - Prolactin
HealthLabs
Prolactin Test
Walk-In Lab
Prolactin Serum Test
Request A Test
Prolactin Blood Test
$69.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Prolactin$69.99
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$269
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Hormone Panel II -Estradiol, FSH & LH, Prolactin$269

Accesa Labs
Prolactin Test
Labcorp OnDemand
Prolactin Test
Personalabs
Prolactin Blood Test
LetsGetChecked
Female Hormone Test2 more matching options from LetsGetChecked

LetsGetChecked
Male Hormone Advanced
LetsGetChecked
Male Hormone Complete
Instalab
Fertility and Ovarian Reserve Panel
Quest Health
Men’s Hormone Test Panel — Expanded
$249
Mira
Panorama Fertility Lab Test$249
1 more matching option from Mira

$249
Mira
Panorama Perimenopause Lab Test$249
Broader panels & memberships (45)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

$119
Anabolic Insights
Basic Women’s Panel$119
10 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$120
Anabolic Insights
Basic Panel$120

$225
Anabolic Insights
Comprehensive Hormone & Metabolic Panel$225

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$399
Anabolic Insights
Expanded Hormone + Metabolic Panel$399

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Comprehensive)8 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Fertility Hormone Panel
DrSays
Hormone panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
$226
Instalab
Women's Hormone + PCOS Panel$226

$230
Own Your Labs
Hormone Focus$230
1 more matching option from Own Your Labs

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274
2 more matching options from Mito Health

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299
1 more matching option from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990
How we compare tests →