Best Thyroid Tests in 2026
Compare thyroid tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes TSH and free T4.
35 tests from 21 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price
5 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Comprehensive Thyroid Panel
DrSays
STTM 2.2 Thyroid Baseline
DrSays
Thyroid Panel (Professional)
DrSays
TSH+T4F+T3Free+T3Reverse+TPO
DrSays
Top 10 Thyroid Lab Tests
Anabolic Insights
TSH + Free T4
TestWell
TSH + Free T4 Test
JustLabs
Basic Thyroid Panel2 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Hashimoto's Panel
JustLabs
Complete Thyroid Panel
$59
DirectLabs
TSH + Free T4$59

Walk-In Lab
Thyroxine Free (Direct) T4 & TSH Blood Test Panel
Instalab
Basic Thyroid Panel1 more matching option from Instalab

Instalab
Comprehensive Thyroid Panel
Ulta Lab Tests
TSH and Free T4 Test1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
TSH, Free T4, Free T3, and TPO Panel
Celio Health
TSH and Free T4
Life Extension
Thyroid Panel (TSH, T4, Free T4, Free T3)
Mito Health
Thyroiditis Panel
Quest Health
Thyroid Disorder Monitoring — Ongoing1 more matching option from Quest Health

Quest Health
Thyroid Disorder Monitoring — Initial
Labcorp OnDemand
Standard Thyroid Test1 more matching option from Labcorp OnDemand

Labcorp OnDemand
Custom Thyroid Test
$90
LabsMD
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH) and Free T4 (FT4)$90

DiscountedLabs
Thyroid Panel (TSH + Free T3 + Free T4)
$119
LetsGetChecked
Thyroid Antibody$119

Own Your Labs
Thyroid Check-In Bundle (Without Antibodies)1 more matching option from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Thyroid Check-In Bundle (With Antibodies)
$159.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Thyroid Panel Test$159.99
1 more matching option from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$169.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Advance Thyroid package$169.99

$249
Mira
Panorama Fertility Lab Test$249
1 more matching option from Mira

$249
Mira
Panorama Perimenopause Lab Test$249
Broader panels & memberships (82)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Weight Management (Basic)22 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
General Health - Basic Plus Lab Panel
DrSays
Weight & Metabolic Health Panel
DrSays
Hair Loss Health Panel
DrSays
Internist Panel - Basic
DrSays
Weight Management (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic Plus
DrSays
Long COVID Profile (LabCorp Test 165065. Synonyms: CDC Post COVID; Long COVID; PASC; Post COVID; Post‐Acute Sequelae SARS, CoV‐2 infection.)
DrSays
Menopause - Advanced
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Basic Plus
DrSays
Fatigue & Low Energy Panel
DrSays
Core Health and thyroid Panel
DrSays
General Health - Advanced Lab Panel
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Comprehensive
DrSays
Menopause - Comprehensive
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Advanced
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Advanced
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
JustLabs
Energy & Fatigue Panel1 more matching option from JustLabs

JustLabs
Comprehensive Wellness Panel
$164
Celio Health
Chronic Fatigue Deep Dive Panel$164
3 more matching options from Celio Health

$185
Celio Health
General Wellness Panel$185

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

TestWell
Essential Health Panel1 more matching option from TestWell

TestWell
Total Body Panel
$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221
4 more matching options from Instalab

$226
Instalab
Women's Hormone + PCOS Panel$226

Instalab
Fatigue Blood Panel
$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$230
Own Your Labs
Thyroid Focus$230
1 more matching option from Own Your Labs

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249
5 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$399
Anabolic Insights
Expanded Hormone + Metabolic Panel$399

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$499
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$499

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249
2 more matching options from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274
2 more matching options from Mito Health

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299
3 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$1,860First year
Hone Health
Premium Membership$1,860First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$3,540First year
Biohackr Health
Longevity Membership$3,540First year

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →