Best TSH Tests in 2026
Compare TSH tests by price, collection options and additional tests. Each includes TSH.
90 tests from 30 providers
Sorted by: Lowest pricePriceProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

Anabolic Insights
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH)1 more matching option from Anabolic Insights

Anabolic Insights
TSH + Free T4
DrSays
TSH (Thyroid-stimulating Hormone)18 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Thyroid Profile With TSH (TSH, Free thyroxine index, T3 uptake, thyroxine (T4))
DrSays
Thyroid Profile II, Comprehensive
DrSays
Perimenopause Panel
DrSays
Comprehensive Thyroid Panel
DrSays
Common hormone panel 1
DrSays
Early Menopause Panel
DrSays
STTM 2.2 Thyroid Baseline
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Basic
DrSays
Hormone panel, Men (Basic)
DrSays
Thyroid Panel (Professional)
DrSays
TSH+T4F+T3Free+T3Reverse+TPO
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Basic
DrSays
Women's Hormone Test Panel — Basic
DrSays
Hormone panel, Women (Basic)
DrSays
Women's Hormone & PCOS Screening Panel
DrSays
Infertility Panel, Women
DrSays
Top 10 Thyroid Lab Tests
Goodlabs
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH)3 more matching options from Goodlabs

$45
Goodlabs
Women's Hormone Panel$45

$200
Goodlabs
Men's Hormone Panel$200
2 more matching options from Own Your Labs

Own Your Labs
Thyroid Check-In Bundle (Without Antibodies)
Own Your Labs
Thyroid Check-In Bundle (With Antibodies)
Mito Health
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH) Blood Test7 more matching options from Mito Health

Mito Health
Thyroxine (T4) and Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH) Panel
Mito Health
TSH Blood Test with Reflex to Free T4
Mito Health
Thyroid Panel (Total T4, T3 Uptake, TSH, Free Thyroxine Index)
Mito Health
Thyroid Panel (Total T4, Total T3 T3 Uptake, TSH, Free Thyroxine Index)
Mito Health
Thyroiditis Panel
$143.27
Mito Health
At-Home Men’s Hormone and Thyroid Test Kit$143.27

$179.18
Mito Health
At-Home Weight Loss Test Kit$179.18

Marek Diagnostics
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH)
TestWell
TSH Test (Thyroid Stimulating Hormone)1 more matching option from TestWell

$30.99
TestWell
TSH + Free T4 Test$30.99

JustLabs
TSH (Thyroid Stimulating Hormone)4 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
Basic Thyroid Panel
JustLabs
Hashimoto's Panel
JustLabs
Complete Thyroid Panel
JustLabs
PCOS & Irregular Cycles Panel1 more matching option from Jason Health
JHJason Health
TSH with Reflex to Free T4 
Life Extension
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH)1 more matching option from Life Extension

Life Extension
Thyroid Panel (TSH, T4, Free T4, Free T3)
$34
DirectLabs
TSH (Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone)$34
1 more matching option from DirectLabs

$59
DirectLabs
TSH + Free T4$59

$34
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
TSH$34
2 more matching options from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$159.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Thyroid Panel Test$159.99

$169.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Advance Thyroid package$169.99

Grassroots Labs
TSH - Thyroid Stimulating Hormone1 more matching option from Grassroots Labs

Grassroots Labs
TSH with Reflex to T-4 Free
Ulta Lab Tests
TSH Test Most Popular2 more matching options from Ulta Lab Tests

Ulta Lab Tests
TSH and Free T4 Test
Ulta Lab Tests
TSH, Free T4, Free T3, and TPO Panel
Walk-In Lab
Thyroid-stimulating Hormone (TSH) Blood Test1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

Walk-In Lab
Thyroxine Free (Direct) T4 & TSH Blood Test Panel
Request A Test
TSH Blood Test
Celio Health
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH)3 more matching options from Celio Health

Celio Health
TSH Pregnancy
Celio Health
TSH and Free T4
$250
Celio Health
Anxiety and Depression Health Panel$250

HealthLabs
TSH Test (Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone)
Labcorp OnDemand
Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) Test2 more matching options from Labcorp OnDemand

Labcorp OnDemand
Standard Thyroid Test
Labcorp OnDemand
Custom Thyroid Test
$49
LabsMD
TSH with Reflex to Free T4$49
2 more matching options from LabsMD

$54
LabsMD
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH)$54

$90
LabsMD
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH) and Free T4 (FT4)$90

Private MD Labs
Thyroid-Stimulating Hormone (TSH)
Everlywell
TSH with Reflex to Free T42 more matching options from Everlywell

Quest Health
Thyroid TSH Function Test2 more matching options from Quest Health

Quest Health
Thyroid Disorder Monitoring — Ongoing
Quest Health
Thyroid Disorder Monitoring — Initial
True Health Labs
TSH Blood Test
Instalab
Basic Thyroid Panel2 more matching options from Instalab

Instalab
Fertility and Ovarian Reserve Panel
Instalab
Comprehensive Thyroid Panel
Personalabs
TSH Blood Test
DiscountedLabs
Thyroid Panel (TSH + Free T3 + Free T4)1 more matching option from DiscountedLabs

DiscountedLabs
Annual Physical Comprehensive Panel
$119
LetsGetChecked
Thyroid Antibody$119

$249
Mira
Panorama Fertility Lab Test$249
1 more matching option from Mira

$249
Mira
Panorama Perimenopause Lab Test$249
Broader panels & memberships (191)
Includes this test within a membership or alongside other complete panels.
ProviderMarkers IncludedCollection Price

DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic78 more matching options from DrSays

DrSays
Health Check Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Weight Loss Journey Test Panel — Baseline
DrSays
General Health - Basic Lab Panel
DrSays
Pre-Pregnancy Panel
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Profile (LabCorp Test 165075). Synonyms: Chronic Fatigue Test; Long COVID; Myalgic encephalomyelitis/chronic fatigue syndrome (ME/CFS); Post-COVID 19 Fatigue Evaluation
DrSays
Basic Health Profile — Women's
DrSays
Weight Management (Basic)
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Fatigue Test Panel
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Basic
DrSays
Annual check up with Diabetes
DrSays
General Health - Basic Plus Lab Panel
DrSays
Weight & Metabolic Health Panel
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Basic)
DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Post-COVID-19 Basic Test Panel
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Basic Plus
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen (Basic)
DrSays
Comprehensive Health Profile — Women's
DrSays
Hair Loss Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Basic)
DrSays
Internist Panel - Basic
DrSays
Menopause - Basic Plus
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Basic Plus
DrSays
Post-COVID-19 Expanded Test Panel
DrSays
Weight Management (Professional)
DrSays
Weight Management (Women) (Men) - Basic Plus
DrSays
Long COVID Profile (LabCorp Test 165065. Synonyms: CDC Post COVID; Long COVID; PASC; Post COVID; Post‐Acute Sequelae SARS, CoV‐2 infection.)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Advanced
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Basic)
DrSays
Menopause - Advanced
DrSays
Hair Loss Panel (Basic)
DrSays
Stress and Fatigue Panel (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Basic Plus
DrSays
Fatigue & Low Energy Panel
DrSays
Core Health and thyroid Panel
DrSays
General Health - Advanced Lab Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel (Plus)
DrSays
Blood Chemistry - Comprehensive
DrSays
Iron and Fatigue Panel
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Professional)
DrSays
GLP-1 Treatment Monitoring Panel(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Syndrome Profile -Advanced
DrSays
Menopause - Comprehensive
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Hair Loss Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome - Comprehensive
DrSays
Hormone Health, Women - Advanced
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Advanced
DrSays
Annual check up with Heart Disease (Professional)
DrSays
Longevity Health Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Weight Management (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Men's Performance Panel (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Fertility Hormone Panel
DrSays
Hormone panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Fitness - Advanced
DrSays
Menopause Panel (Advance)
DrSays
Women's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone Health, Men - Advanced
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Hormone & Metabolic Panel (Professional)
DrSays
Baseline Biomarkers - Comprehensive
DrSays
Chronic Urticaria (CU) Evaluation Profile (Comparable to LabCorp Test Code 505805)
DrSays
Men's Comprehensive Health Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Advance)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Senior Citizen, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Men (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Anti-Aging Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Metabolic Discovery Comprehensive Panel
DrSays
Heavy Metals and Metabolic Syndrome Panel
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Men
(Comprehensive)
DrSays
Health Check Panel, Women (Comprehensive)
DrSays
Premarital Blood Test
JustLabs
Basic Wellness Panel3 more matching options from JustLabs

JustLabs
GLP1 Monitoring Panel
JustLabs
Energy & Fatigue Panel
JustLabs
Comprehensive Wellness Panel
TestWell
General Wellness Panel2 more matching options from TestWell

TestWell
Essential Health Panel
TestWell
Total Body Panel
$72
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
E - Lab Checkup$72
3 more matching options from LabReqs / SchoolTiters

$139
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Comprehensive E-Checkup$139

$249
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Women's Health Package$249

$372.99
LabReqs / SchoolTiters
Wellness Panel I$372.99

HealthLabs
Standard Health Panel1 more matching option from HealthLabs

HealthLabs
MVP Wellness Panel
$99
The BEST Program
Longevity Screening$99

$99
Vitals Vault
Essential Full Body$99
2 more matching options from Vitals Vault

$199
Vitals Vault
Advanced Full Body$199

$399
Vitals Vault
Max Full Body$399

$106.66
Grassroots Labs
Comprehensive Health Panel$106.66
1 more matching option from Grassroots Labs

$152.89
Grassroots Labs
Female Comprehensive Health Panel + Consult$152.89

Mito Health
Essential Panel3 more matching options from Mito Health

$149
SiPhox Health
Longevity Essentials$149
1 more matching option from SiPhox Health

$274
SiPhox Health
Ultimate 360$274

$150
Personalabs
Wellness Checkup$150

$155
Celio Health
Energy & Recovery Optimization Panel$155
6 more matching options from Celio Health

$164
Celio Health
Chronic Fatigue Deep Dive Panel$164

$185
Celio Health
General Wellness Panel$185

$205
Celio Health
Early Dementia Detection and Brain Health Panel$205

$295
Celio Health
Optimal Wellness$295

$480
Celio Health
Male Performance & Longevity Panel$480

$955
Celio Health
Female Performance & Longevity Panel$955

Walk-In Lab
Wellness #2 Essential1 more matching option from Walk-In Lab

$955
Walk-In Lab
Anti-Aging #4$955

$185
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Women's Panel$185
3 more matching options from Goodlabs

$195
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Men's Panel$195

$215
Goodlabs
Bodybuilder Panel$215

$250
Goodlabs
Comprehensive Panel (excluding hormones)$250

$190
Empirical Health
Comprehensive Biomarker Testing$190

$199First year
Hundred Health
Hundred Membership$199First year

$199First year
Superpower
Membership$199First year

$199First year
WHOOP
Comprehensive Health Panel$199First year
4 more matching options from WHOOP

$299
WHOOP
Men's Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Metabolic Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Performance Health Panel$299

$299
WHOOP
Women's Health Panel$299

$199.99First year
Maximus
Optimal Panel$199.99First year
1 more matching option from Maximus

$349.99First year
Maximus
Maximal Panel$349.99First year

$200
Own Your Labs
Core Health Original$200
4 more matching options from Own Your Labs

$220
Own Your Labs
Core Health$220

$230
Own Your Labs
Heart & Metabolic$230

$230
Own Your Labs
Thyroid Focus$230

$400
Own Your Labs
Ultimate Health$400

Request A Test
Comprehensive Wellness Panel1 more matching option from Request A Test

Request A Test
Ultimate Wellness Panel
$221
Instalab
GLP-1 Safety & Monitoring Panel$221
4 more matching options from Instalab

$226
Instalab
Women's Hormone + PCOS Panel$226

Instalab
Fatigue Blood Panel
$311
Instalab
Instalab Blood Panel$311

$611
Instalab
Athlete Blood Panel$611

$225
Anabolic Insights
Comprehensive Hormone & Metabolic Panel$225
8 more matching options from Anabolic Insights

$230
Anabolic Insights
Core Checkup Panel$230

$239
Anabolic Insights
Complete Men’s Panel$239

$249
Anabolic Insights
Complete Women’s Panel$249

$399
Anabolic Insights
Expanded Hormone + Metabolic Panel$399

$475
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel$475

$550
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Men’s Panel+$550

$590
Anabolic Insights
Advanced Women's Panel$590

$645
Anabolic Insights
Women's Hormone + Metabolic Panel$645

$246
Private MD Labs
Wellness Test In-Depth$246

$249
Life Extension
Healthy Aging Comprehensive$249
2 more matching options from Life Extension

$599
Life Extension
Female Elite Panel$599

$599
Life Extension
Male Elite Panel$599

$269
Accesa Labs
Professional Wellness Panel$269

$308
LabsMD
Wellness Test In-Depth$308

$319
DirectLabs
10 Most Important Tests$319

$335
Quest Health
Comprehensive Health Profile$335
1 more matching option from Quest Health

$405
Quest Health
Elite Health Profile$405

Healthspan
Longevity Pro Panel
$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hers$349First year
1 more matching option from Hims & Hers

$349First year
Hims & Hers
Labs by Hims$349First year

$365First year
Function Health
Membership$365First year

$365First year
Immortals
Biomarkers Membership$365First year

Ulta Lab Tests
Ulta Lab Tests Advanced Baseline Biomarkers1 more matching option from Ulta Lab Tests

$462.90
Ulta Lab Tests
Comprehensive Baseline Biomarkers$462.90

$399First year
Everlywell
Everlywell 360$399First year

$399
Humanaut Health
Advanced Health Check$399
2 more matching options from Humanaut Health

$2,700First year
Humanaut Health
Path$2,700First year

$11,700First year
Humanaut Health
CoreMD$11,700First year

$399
Joi + Blokes
Joi + Blokes Advanced Panel$399
1 more matching option from Joi + Blokes

$699
Joi + Blokes
Comprehensive Panel$699

$399
Labcorp OnDemand
Advanced Health Panel$399

$399First year
Levels
Core$399First year
1 more matching option from Levels

$1,329First year
Levels
Complete$1,329First year

$450
Peak Personalized Healthcare
Comprehensive Biomarker Panel$450

$489First year
InsideTracker
Membership + Ultimate$489First year

$495
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health Comprehensive$495
1 more matching option from Marek Diagnostics

$895
Marek Diagnostics
Total Health — Complete$895

$499
iThriveMD
Comprehensive Longevity Lab Panel$499

$499First year
OneTwenty
OneTwenty Membership$499First year
1 more matching option from Ways2Well

$1,499First year
Ways2Well
Core$1,499First year

$550
Parsley Health
Advanced Lab Panel + Review$550

$699First year
Lifeforce
Core Membership$699First year
1 more matching option from Lifeforce

$948First year
Rythm Health
At-Home Blood Test Membership$948First year

$1,860First year
Hone Health
Premium Membership$1,860First year

$1,990
RETO Health
Full Cellular Assessment$1,990

$2,995
ABL Wellness & Longevity Clinic
Foundational Longevity Assessment$2,995

$3,540First year
Biohackr Health
Longevity Membership$3,540First year

$12,500
My Doctor Medical Group
Executive Health Evaluation$12,500
How we compare tests →